Price Drop — $2,000 off (0.5%)
2060 Glenhill
MLS #: 6917597
Message Rob Save

2060 Glenhill, Colorado Springs

Condo in 80906

List Price
Was $411,000
$409,000
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1982
Days on Market: 15
Taxes: $1,469/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Realty One Group Apex

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,721.09
Property Taxes $122.44
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Old Broadmoor Road Condominium $515.00
Total Est. Monthly* $3,608.53

Market Context — 80906 (Broadmoor Bluffs & Cheyenne Canon)

Avg Days on Market: 48 ▼ This listing: 15
Avg Close Price: $693,111
Avg CPOLP: 95.2%
Median CPOLP: 95.9%
Active Listings: 158
Closed (30 days): 37

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80906 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $372,503 10% above
Last Sale Date: Sep 06, 2024
Finished SqFt: 1,530
Basement: 1,530 sqft

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6430301025. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80906

Moderate
Events (5 years): 6
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.25"
Most Recent: Jul 06, 2025

Price History

$411,000 Listed May 06
$409,000 ▼ -$2,000 / -0.5% May 21

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

2005 Windham
3 bed / 3 bath · 151 DOM · Closed Apr 23
Listed: $489,990
$460,000
93.9% CPOLP
1530 Tealwood
3 bed / 2 bath · 38 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $435,000
$415,500
95.5% CPOLP
1235 Grass Valley
3 bed / 2 bath · 3 DOM · Closed Apr 21
Listed: $390,000
$402,000
103.1% CPOLP
860 Loma
2 bed / 2 bath · 204 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $450,000
$400,000
88.9% CPOLP
3637 San Pedro
4 bed / 2 bath · 110 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $415,000
$398,000
95.9% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80906 Save

More Homes in 80906

Price Drop — $25,000 off
1702-1/2 Cheyenne
MLS #: 3327824 More Details →
1702-1/2 Cheyenne, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 0
List Price: $425,000 $400,000
DOM: 76
Taxes: $1,431/yr
Year Built: 2018
Listed By: Solid Rock Realty
List Price $400,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,030.45
Price Drop — $25,000 off
54 Minden
MLS #: 6823033 More Details →
54 Minden, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $425,000 $400,000
DOM: 68
Taxes: $1,748/yr
Year Built: 1963
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $400,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,056.88
Price Drop — $17,501 off
79 Old Broadmoor
MLS #: 5633284 More Details →
79 Old Broadmoor, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 0
List Price: $417,500 $399,999
DOM: 142
Taxes: $1,779/yr
Year Built: 1971
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $399,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,059.49
Price Drop — $50,100 off
108 Cobblestone
MLS #: 9021421 More Details →
108 Cobblestone, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $450,000 $399,900
DOM: 91
Taxes: $1,513/yr
Year Built: 1981
Listed By: The Property Group, Inc.
List Price $399,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,625.26