440 Rockrimmon
MLS #: 7226494
Message Rob Save

440 Rockrimmon, Colorado Springs

Condo in 80919

List Price
$299,900
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1979
Days on Market: 6
Taxes: $1,031/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Mass Appeal Properties

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $1,995.24
Property Taxes $85.90
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Townhomes at Rockrimmon $450.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,781.14

Market Context — 80919 (Rockrimmon & Mountain Shadows)

Avg Days on Market: 29 ▼ This listing: 6
Avg Close Price: $654,675
Avg CPOLP: 98.2%
Median CPOLP: 99.9%
Active Listings: 108
Closed (30 days): 40

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80919 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $302,908
Last Sale Date: Oct 08, 2020
Finished SqFt: 1,758
Basement: 612 sqft (568 finished)
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7312411124. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80919

Moderate
Events (5 years): 15
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.02"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

6540 Delmonico
3 bed / 2 bath · 0 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $260,000
$260,000
100.0% CPOLP
1640 Maitland
3 bed / 3 bath · 1 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $285,000
$285,000
100.0% CPOLP
472 Rockrimmon
3 bed / 2 bath · 5 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $374,900
$365,000
97.4% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80919 Save

More Homes in 80919

Price Drop — $15,000 off
1945 Bristlecone
MLS #: 6546102 More Details →
1945 Bristlecone, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 1
List Price: $315,000 $300,000
DOM: 80
Taxes: $880/yr
Year Built: 1996
Listed By: Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price $300,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,572.26
Price Drop — $3,700 off
2112 Denton
MLS #: 4404193 More Details →
2112 Denton, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 1
List Price: $302,700 $299,000
DOM: 52
Taxes: $928/yr
Year Built: 1996
Listed By: Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
List Price $299,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,316.58
Price Drop — $13,000 off
218 Rockrimmon
MLS #: 5910721 More Details →
218 Rockrimmon, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $310,000 $297,000
DOM: 85
Taxes: $1,007/yr
Year Built: 1975
Listed By: Keller Williams Partners
List Price $297,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,759.83
Price Drop — $5,000 off
2147 Denton
MLS #: 9805939 More Details →
2147 Denton, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 1/1
Garage: 1
List Price: $295,000 $290,000
DOM: 62
Taxes: $983/yr
Year Built: 1996
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $290,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,261.29