Price Drop — $11,000 off (2.0%)
2411 Providence
MLS #: 2721485
Message Rob Save

2411 Providence, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80909

List Price
Was $549,000
$538,000
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1972
Days on Market: 48
Taxes: $1,381/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,579.33
Property Taxes $115.07
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $3,944.39

Market Context — 80909 (East Central & Palmer Park)

Avg Days on Market: 43 ▲ This listing: 48
Avg Close Price: $396,490
Avg CPOLP: 98.9%
Median CPOLP: 98.8%
Active Listings: 76
Closed (30 days): 31

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80909 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $411,730 31% above
Last Sale Price: $195,000
Last Sale Date: Oct 11, 2007
Lot Size: 0.19 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,187
Basement: 715 sqft (715 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6403103030. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80909

Moderate
Events (5 years): 6
Largest Stone: 1.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.08"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Price History

$549,000 Listed Apr 03
$548,000 ▼ -$1,000 / -0.2% Apr 11
$538,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -1.8% Apr 20

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

4093 Maizeland
5 bed / 2 bath · 82 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $520,000
$538,000
103.5% CPOLP
2306 Providence
6 bed / 2 bath · 2 DOM · Closed May 15
Listed: $535,000
$535,000
100.0% CPOLP
3005 Country Club
4 bed / 3 bath · 0 DOM · Closed May 13
Listed: $539,900
$530,000
98.2% CPOLP
2005 Crest Haven
4 bed / 3 bath · 29 DOM · Closed May 15
Listed: $575,000
$550,000
95.7% CPOLP
1626 Querida
4 bed / 2 bath · 3 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $438,500
$438,900
100.1% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80909 Save

More Homes in 80909

Price Drop — $27,000 off
1426 Cache La Poudre
MLS #: 1015327 More Details →
1426 Cache La Poudre, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80909
Beds/Baths: 4/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $557,000 $530,000
DOM: 62
Taxes: $2,271/yr
Year Built: 1947
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $530,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,965.35
328 Logan
MLS #: 4907275 More Details →
328 Logan, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80909
Beds/Baths: 4/1
Garage: 2
List Price: $575,000
DOM: 15
Taxes: $1,784/yr
Year Built: 1927
Listed By: Porch & Willow LLC
List Price $575,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,224.14
Price Drop — $32,000 off
2210 Greenwich
MLS #: 7286670 More Details →
2210 Greenwich, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80909
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $532,000 $500,000
DOM: 258
Taxes: $1,170/yr
Year Built: 1968
Listed By: Pulse Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $500,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,674.05
Price Drop — $45,100 off
2023 Winston
MLS #: 2580276 More Details →
2023 Winston, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80909
Beds/Baths: 5/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $545,000 $499,900
DOM: 132
Taxes: $1,155/yr
Year Built: 1955
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $499,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,672.09