Under Contract
Price Drop — $15,000 off (5.2%)
2230 Frontier
MLS #: 3201563
Message Rob Save

2230 Frontier, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80911

List Price
Was $290,000
$275,000
Beds/Baths: 3/1
Garage: 0
Year Built: 1959
Days on Market: 24
Taxes: $1,173/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Redfin Corporation

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $1,829.58
Property Taxes $97.77
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,177.35

Market Context — 80911 (Widefield & Security)

Avg Days on Market: 45 ▼ This listing: 24
Avg Close Price: $381,849
Avg CPOLP: 97.2%
Median CPOLP: 98.6%
Active Listings: 90
Closed (30 days): 39

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80911 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $278,766
Last Sale Price: $140,000
Last Sale Date: Sep 25, 2017
Lot Size: 0.14 acres
Finished SqFt: 936
School District: WIDEFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT #3

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6511207006. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80911

High
Events (5 years): 16
Largest Stone: 1.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.09"
Most Recent: Jul 16, 2025

Price History

$290,000 Listed Mar 20
$275,000 ▼ -$15,000 / -5.2% Apr 09

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

123 Hayes
2 bed / 1 bath · 13 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $296,000
$296,000
100.0% CPOLP
800 Hallam
2 bed / 1 bath · 6 DOM · Closed May 14
Listed: $299,000
$299,000
100.0% CPOLP
123 Linden
3 bed / 1 bath · 87 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $300,000
$245,000
81.7% CPOLP
77 Security
3 bed / 1 bath · 49 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $319,000
$319,000
100.0% CPOLP
1 Dartmouth
3 bed / 3 bath · 207 DOM · Closed Apr 21
Listed: $394,900
$328,000
83.1% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80911 Save

More Homes in 80911

Price Drop — $19,100 off
80 Leta
MLS #: 4269400 More Details →
80 Leta, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80911
Beds/Baths: 3/1
Garage: 1
List Price: $299,000 $279,900
DOM: 64
Taxes: $1,272/yr
Year Built: 1956
Listed By: Metro Real Estate Group
List Price $279,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,218.15
Price Drop — $12,060 off
1109 Evergreen
MLS #: 5047293 More Details →
1109 Evergreen, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80911
Beds/Baths: 3/1
Garage: 2
List Price: $309,950 $297,890
DOM: 100
Taxes: $1,281/yr
Year Built: 1958
Listed By: Highest Point Inc
List Price $297,890
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,338.66
4270 Little Rock
MLS #: 3043150 More Details →
4270 Little Rock, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80911
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 1
List Price: $299,900
DOM: 48
Taxes: $1,336/yr
Year Built: 2018
Listed By: Highest Point Inc
List Price $299,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,356.58
140 Security
MLS #: 8890724 More Details →
140 Security, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80911
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $249,900
DOM: 33
Taxes: $1,723/yr
Year Built: 1956
Listed By: Performance Plus Realty Inc
List Price $249,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,056.17