Price Drop — $30,000 off (5.2%)
1005 Browning
MLS #: 3319534
Message Rob Save

1005 Browning, Woodland Park

Single Family in 80863

List Price
Was $575,000
$545,000
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 1
Year Built: 1977
Days on Market: 67
Taxes: $2,328/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,625.90
Property Taxes $193.99
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $4,069.89

Market Context — 80863 (Woodland Park)

Avg Days on Market: 52 ▲ This listing: 67
Avg Close Price: $588,337
Avg CPOLP: 96.6%
Median CPOLP: 97.7%
Active Listings: 109
Closed (30 days): 29

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80863 over the last 30 days.

Hail Risk — 80863

Low
Events (5 years): 3
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.17"
Most Recent: Jun 13, 2021

Price History

$575,000 Listed Mar 15
$560,000 ▼ -$15,000 / -2.6% Mar 26
$545,000 ▼ -$15,000 / -2.7% Apr 20

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

607 Lovell Gulch
3 bed / 2 bath · 8 DOM · Closed Apr 22
Listed: $540,000
$540,000
100.0% CPOLP
523 Walnut
2 bed / 2 bath · 7 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $550,000
$535,000
97.3% CPOLP
404 West
6 bed / 3 bath · 7 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $549,900
$534,000
97.1% CPOLP
2619 Sunnywood
3 bed / 2 bath · 29 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $580,000
$558,000
96.2% CPOLP
1100 Pine Ridge
3 bed / 3 bath · 5 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $525,000
$525,000
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80863 Save

More Homes in 80863

Price Drop — $18,100 off
464 Evergreen
MLS #: 1367750 More Details →
464 Evergreen, Woodland Park
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80863
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $568,000 $549,900
DOM: 117
Taxes: $2,377/yr
Year Built: 1983
Listed By: The Platinum Group
List Price $549,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,106.58
1700 Blackfoot
MLS #: 1912407 More Details →
1700 Blackfoot, Woodland Park
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80863
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $550,000
DOM: 16
Taxes: $2,303/yr
Year Built: 1984
Listed By: Stephanie Tanis
List Price $550,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,101.08
120 Elkhorn
MLS #: 6896378 More Details →
120 Elkhorn, Woodland Park
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80863
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $550,000
DOM: 2
Taxes: $2,267/yr
Year Built: 1978
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $550,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,098.05
2061 Spruce
MLS #: 9197342 More Details →
2061 Spruce, Woodland Park
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80863
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $539,000
DOM: 52
Taxes: $1,941/yr
Year Built: 1982
Listed By: Michael Harper Real Estate
List Price $539,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,001.87

Send Rob a Message

Get Listing Alerts