Price Drop — $10,000 off (2.1%)
13388 Positano
MLS #: 3644000
Message Rob Save

13388 Positano, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80921

List Price
Was $469,900
$459,900
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 2020
Days on Market: 59
Taxes: $2,870/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Engel & Voelkers Pikes Peak

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,059.73
Property Taxes $239.17
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Positano At Flying Horse $346.00
Total Est. Monthly* $3,894.89

Market Context — 80921 (Cordera & Wolf Ranch)

Avg Days on Market: 56 ▲ This listing: 59
Avg Close Price: $823,652
Avg CPOLP: 96.7%
Median CPOLP: 97.5%
Active Listings: 153
Closed (30 days): 36

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80921 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $452,474
Last Sale Price: $417,331
Last Sale Date: Jun 21, 2021
Lot Size: 0.03 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,817
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6208106006. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80921

Moderate
Events (5 years): 8
Largest Stone: 1.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.16"
Most Recent: Jul 06, 2025

Price History

$469,900 Listed Mar 16
$459,900 ▼ -$10,000 / -2.1% Apr 22

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1338 Promontory Bluff
3 bed / 4 bath · 36 DOM · Closed Apr 22
Listed: $495,000
$450,000
90.9% CPOLP
286 Luxury
4 bed / 4 bath · 31 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $500,000
$489,000
97.8% CPOLP
342 Mission Hill
3 bed / 4 bath · 238 DOM · Closed Apr 28
Listed: $450,000
$428,000
95.1% CPOLP
114 Luxury
4 bed / 3 bath · 24 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $430,000
$422,000
98.1% CPOLP
62 Rising Sun
4 bed / 3 bath · 72 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $424,862
$415,000
97.7% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80921 Save

More Homes in 80921

Price Drop — $25,000 off
14390 Secret Glen
MLS #: 2174718 More Details →
14390 Secret Glen, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80921
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $475,000 $450,000
DOM: 192
Taxes: $1,919/yr
Year Built: 2001
Listed By: Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
List Price $450,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,623.78
Price Drop — $15,000 off
1344 Sunshine Valley
MLS #: 6773546 More Details →
1344 Sunshine Valley, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80921
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $459,900 $444,900
DOM: 77
Taxes: $2,957/yr
Year Built: 2019
Listed By: Porch & Willow LLC
List Price $444,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,569.02
11577 Hibiscus
MLS #: 9070070 More Details →
11577 Hibiscus, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80921
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $475,000
DOM: 70
Taxes: $1,670/yr
Year Built: 2011
Listed By: Orchard Brokerage LLC
List Price $475,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,714.35
1314 Promontory Bluff
MLS #: 3130758 More Details →
1314 Promontory Bluff, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80921
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $475,000
DOM: 0
Taxes: $1,671/yr
Year Built: 2016
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $475,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,681.47