Under Contract
Price Drop — $48,888 off (3.8%)
1548 Amber
MLS #: 3821484
Message Rob Save

1548 Amber, Castle Rock

Single Family in 80108

List Price
Was $1,298,888
$1,250,000
Beds/Baths: 4/5
Garage: 3
Year Built: 2015
Days on Market: 13
Taxes: $6,056/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: RE/MAX Professionals

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $8,316.28
Property Taxes $504.68
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $9,070.96

Price History

$1,298,888 Listed Apr 01
$1,250,000 ▼ -$48,888 / -3.8% Apr 09

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80108 Save

More Homes in 80108

No address provided
MLS #: 9290824 More Details →
No address provided, Castle Rock
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80108
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,275,000
DOM: 10
Taxes: $4,347/yr
Year Built: 1973
Listed By: Shift Real Estate LLC
List Price $1,275,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $9,094.89
5970 Jade
MLS #: 9032384 More Details →
5970 Jade, Castle Rock
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80108
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,300,000
DOM: 21
Taxes: $5,570/yr
Year Built: 1998
Listed By: Realty One Group Premier
List Price $1,300,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $9,363.11
Price Drop — $50,000 off
6984 Rim Ridge
MLS #: 6262333 More Details →
6984 Rim Ridge, Castle Pines
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80108
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $1,200,000 $1,150,000
DOM: 81
Taxes: $12,470/yr
Year Built: 2020
Listed By: RE/MAX Alliance
List Price $1,150,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $9,081.43
6475 Steuben
MLS #: 3879191 More Details →
6475 Steuben, Castle Pines
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80108
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,099,999
DOM: 63
Taxes: $8,785/yr
Year Built: 2022
Listed By: Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price $1,099,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $8,300.39