Price Drop — $10,000 off (3.9%)
360 Rockrimmon
MLS #: 5210530
Message Rob Save

360 Rockrimmon, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80919

List Price
Was $259,000
$249,000
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1975
Days on Market: 37
Taxes: $1,001/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $1,656.60
Property Taxes $83.42
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Townhomes at Rockrimmon $450.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,440.03

Market Context — 80919 (Rockrimmon & Mountain Shadows)

Avg Days on Market: 29 ▲ This listing: 37
Avg Close Price: $654,675
Avg CPOLP: 98.2%
Median CPOLP: 99.9%
Active Listings: 108
Closed (30 days): 40

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80919 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $304,020 18% below
Last Sale Date: May 26, 2020
Finished SqFt: 1,928
Basement: 756 sqft (756 finished)
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7312411058. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80919

Moderate
Events (5 years): 15
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.02"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Price History

$259,000 Listed Apr 02
$249,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -3.9% May 21

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1640 Maitland
3 bed / 3 bath · 1 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $285,000
$285,000
100.0% CPOLP
6540 Delmonico
3 bed / 2 bath · 0 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $260,000
$260,000
100.0% CPOLP
271 Eagle Summit
3 bed / 3 bath · 1 DOM · Closed Apr 28
Listed: $249,999
$200,000
80.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80919 Save

More Homes in 80919

Price Drop — $14,000 off
2045 Austrian
MLS #: 8830859 More Details →
2045 Austrian, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 1/1
Garage: 1
List Price: $259,000 $245,000
DOM: 77
Taxes: $693/yr
Year Built: 1984
Listed By: LPT Realty LLC
List Price $245,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,220.10
128 Rockrimmon
MLS #: 6878180 More Details →
128 Rockrimmon, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $244,900
DOM: 42
Taxes: $753/yr
Year Built: 1985
Listed By: Highest Point Inc
List Price $244,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,392.11
Price Drop — $5,000 off
6816 Overland
MLS #: 1268953 More Details →
6816 Overland, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $269,000 $264,000
DOM: 48
Taxes: $1,137/yr
Year Built: 1982
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $264,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,101.15
Price Drop — $10,100 off
2130 Alicia
MLS #: 6939064 More Details →
2130 Alicia, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 1/1
Garage: 1
List Price: $275,000 $264,900
DOM: 77
Taxes: $1,089/yr
Year Built: 1996
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $264,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,103.14