Price Drop — $10,000 off (0.8%)
2675 St Joseph
MLS #: 6338824
Message Rob Save

2675 St Joseph, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80919

List Price
Was $1,299,999
$1,289,999
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 3
Year Built: 1998
Days on Market: 34
Taxes: $3,660/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: The Cutting Edge

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $8,582.40
Property Taxes $304.98
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $9,137.38

Market Context — 80919 (Rockrimmon & Mountain Shadows)

Avg Days on Market: 29 ▲ This listing: 34
Avg Close Price: $612,121
Avg CPOLP: 97.3%
Median CPOLP: 99.8%
Active Listings: 100
Closed (30 days): 39

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80919 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $346,024 273% above
Last Sale Date: Dec 30, 2020
Lot Size: 0.04 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,858
School District: HARRISON SCHOOL DISTRICT #2

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6428405005. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80919

High
Events (5 years): 16
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.02"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Building Permits

9 records
Sep 2025 PV SOLAR REMOVE AND REPLACE $6,945 Finaled #Q07343
Sep 2024 REROOF-REMOVE EXISTING SHINGLE ROOF TO DECK AND REPLACE WITH NEW ASPHALT SHINGLES. $25,000 Finaled #P49930
Aug 2024 PV SOLAR ( 7310 WATTS ) $29,240 Finaled #P49065
Jul 2014 FURNACE REPLACEMENT $2,569 Finaled #J26874
Jul 2012 WATER HEATER REPLACEMENT $1,850 Finaled #I27276
Showing 5 of 9 permits Provided as a courtesy — verify at pprbd.org

Price History

$1,299,999 Listed Mar 27
$1,289,999 ▼ -$10,000 / -0.8% May 07

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

3390 Blodgett
5 bed / 5 bath · 3 DOM · Closed Apr 14
Listed: $1,165,000
$1,186,500
101.8% CPOLP
7615 Winding Oaks
5 bed / 6 bath · 101 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $1,500,000
$1,430,000
95.3% CPOLP
2525 Karamy
4 bed / 3 bath · 2 DOM · Closed Apr 16
Listed: $1,149,925
$1,137,500
98.9% CPOLP
7210 Suntide
4 bed / 4 bath · 7 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $1,050,000
$1,050,000
100.0% CPOLP
1655 Stoney Point
5 bed / 5 bath · 38 DOM · Closed Apr 13
Listed: $1,065,000
$975,000
91.5% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80919 Save

More Homes in 80919

35 Woodmen
MLS #: 3686887 More Details →
35 Woodmen, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,295,000
DOM: 54
Taxes: $1,061/yr
Year Built: 2023
Listed By: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain
List Price $1,295,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $8,954.10
5345 Chambrey
MLS #: 3149059 More Details →
5345 Chambrey, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 6/5
Garage: 4
List Price: $1,250,000
DOM: 6
Taxes: $3,960/yr
Year Built: 2013
Listed By: Finch & Gable Real Estate Company
List Price $1,250,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $8,896.29
2285 Angelbluff
MLS #: 4207689 More Details →
2285 Angelbluff, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,185,000
DOM: 25
Taxes: $3,764/yr
Year Built: 1991
Listed By: The Platinum Group
List Price $1,185,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $8,447.54
Price Drop — $138,000 off
5470 Cordillera
MLS #: 9494757 More Details →
5470 Cordillera, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 6/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,250,000 $1,112,000
DOM: 34
Taxes: $3,561/yr
Year Built: 2001
Listed By: San Agustin Realty Inc.
List Price $1,112,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $7,944.95