130 Mikado
MLS #: 6704828
Message Rob Save

130 Mikado, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80919

List Price
$760,000
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1972
Days on Market: 0
Taxes: $1,863/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $5,056.30
Property Taxes $155.27
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $5,461.57

Market Context — 80919 (Rockrimmon & Mountain Shadows)

Avg Days on Market: 27 ▼ This listing: 0
Avg Close Price: $611,013
Avg CPOLP: 98.3%
Median CPOLP: 100.0%
Active Listings: 107
Closed (30 days): 38

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80919 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $611,641 24% above
Last Sale Price: $725,000
Last Sale Date: Jun 21, 2024
Lot Size: 0.38 acres
Finished SqFt: 3,121
Basement: 1,789 sqft (1,280 finished)
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6307302046. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80919

High
Events (5 years): 16
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.02"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

4930 Sunbird Cliffs
4 bed / 4 bath · 1 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $789,900
$765,000
96.8% CPOLP
2640 Holman
6 bed / 5 bath · 28 DOM · Closed Apr 22
Listed: $777,000
$771,000
99.2% CPOLP
1165 Golden Hills
6 bed / 7 bath · 3 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $795,000
$782,000
98.4% CPOLP
1550 Mount Woodmen
4 bed / 4 bath · 3 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $769,900
$795,000
103.3% CPOLP
8460 Edgemont
5 bed / 4 bath · 8 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $800,000
$800,000
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80919 Save

More Homes in 80919

Price Drop — $15,000 off
2215 Yankton
MLS #: 8317347 More Details →
2215 Yankton, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $775,000 $760,000
DOM: 54
Taxes: $2,526/yr
Year Built: 2012
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $760,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,516.77
Price Drop — $25,100 off
485 Woodmen
MLS #: 5224809 More Details →
485 Woodmen, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $775,000 $749,900
DOM: 31
Taxes: $2,940/yr
Year Built: 1981
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $749,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,491.63
Price Drop — $35,000 off
234 Dolomite
MLS #: 3624923 More Details →
234 Dolomite, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 6/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $784,900 $749,900
DOM: 22
Taxes: $1,510/yr
Year Built: 1975
Listed By: Summit Ridge Group LLC
List Price $749,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,364.98
Price Drop — $15,000 off
435 Woodmen
MLS #: 3762230 More Details →
435 Woodmen, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $790,000 $775,000
DOM: 112
Taxes: $3,292/yr
Year Built: 1978
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $775,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,687.97