Price Drop — $50,000 off (5.6%)
255 Jack Boot
MLS #: 7381478
Message Rob Save

255 Jack Boot, Monument

Single Family in 80132

List Price
Was $900,000
$850,000
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1988
Days on Market: 41
Taxes: $2,868/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Structure Real Estate Group, LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $5,655.07
Property Taxes $238.99
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $6,144.06

Market Context — 80132 (Monument & Palmer Lake)

Avg Days on Market: 41 = This listing: 41
Avg Close Price: $830,825
Avg CPOLP: 97.7%
Median CPOLP: 98.4%
Active Listings: 222
Closed (30 days): 54

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80132 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $668,141 27% above
Last Sale Price: $669,000
Last Sale Date: Apr 28, 2023
Lot Size: 0.70 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,723
Basement: 1,456 sqft

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7113401032. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80132

Moderate
Events (5 years): 11
Largest Stone: 2.0"
Avg Stone Size: 1.2"
Most Recent: May 24, 2025

Price History

$900,000 Listed Apr 08
$885,000 ▼ -$15,000 / -1.7% Apr 20
$875,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -1.1% May 01
$850,000 ▼ -$25,000 / -2.9% May 11

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

5385 Mesa Top
4 bed / 3 bath · 169 DOM · Closed May 13
Listed: $875,000
$845,000
96.6% CPOLP
2585 Mohawk
3 bed / 3 bath · 13 DOM · Closed May 06
Listed: $875,000
$845,000
96.6% CPOLP
357 Grand Summit
5 bed / 4 bath · 18 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $841,690
$841,690
100.0% CPOLP
1734 Summerglow
5 bed / 3 bath · 84 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $929,000
$860,000
92.6% CPOLP
505 Cimarron
4 bed / 3 bath · 36 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $850,000
$832,000
97.9% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80132 Save

More Homes in 80132

19670 Blue Clover
MLS #: 4095420 More Details →
19670 Blue Clover, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $850,000
DOM: 6
Taxes: $3,510/yr
Year Built: 1996
Listed By: The Platinum Group
List Price $850,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,197.57
Price Drop — $49,500 off
1481 Sunday Stroll
MLS #: 7746194 More Details →
1481 Sunday Stroll, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $899,000 $849,500
DOM: 56
Taxes: $6,338/yr
Year Built: 2024
Listed By: Realty One Group Apex
List Price $849,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,429.92
337 Grand Summit
MLS #: 3820021 More Details →
337 Grand Summit, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 6/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $847,290
DOM: 69
Taxes: $3,036/yr
Year Built: 2025
Listed By: Keller Williams Action Realty, LLC
List Price $847,290
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,181.74
Price Drop — $45,000 off
4465 Mesa Top
MLS #: 2065184 More Details →
4465 Mesa Top, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $899,900 $854,900
DOM: 136
Taxes: $6,229/yr
Year Built: 2022
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $854,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,494.78