Price Drop — $25,000 off (7.1%)
2314 Monument
MLS #: 7418644
Message Rob Save

2314 Monument, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80909

List Price
Was $350,000
$325,000
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 1
Year Built: 1951
Days on Market: 62
Taxes: $793/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,162.23
Property Taxes $66.06
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,478.30

Market Context — 80909 (East Central & Palmer Park)

Avg Days on Market: 35 ▲ This listing: 62
Avg Close Price: $385,390
Avg CPOLP: 99.0%
Median CPOLP: 98.8%
Active Listings: 72
Closed (30 days): 29

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80909 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $311,296
Last Sale Price: $325,000
Last Sale Date: Jun 25, 2021
Lot Size: 0.13 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,040

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6409324012. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80909

Moderate
Events (5 years): 6
Largest Stone: 1.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.08"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Price History

$350,000 Listed Mar 11
$345,000 ▼ -$5,000 / -1.4% Apr 03
$340,000 ▼ -$5,000 / -1.4% Apr 16
$330,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -2.9% Apr 26
$325,000 ▼ -$5,000 / -1.5% May 06

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

6 Arrawanna
3 bed / 2 bath · 65 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $345,500
$325,000
94.1% CPOLP
4105 Maxwell
3 bed / 2 bath · 1 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $325,000
$330,000
101.5% CPOLP
2577 San Miguel
3 bed / 1 bath · 20 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $340,000
$335,000
98.5% CPOLP
1610 Chelton
4 bed / 2 bath · 7 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $350,000
$345,000
98.6% CPOLP
1331 Clemson
3 bed / 2 bath · 4 DOM · Closed Apr 29
Listed: $350,000
$351,000
100.3% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80909 Save

More Homes in 80909

Price Drop — $8,000 off
3310 Bijou
MLS #: 2919329 More Details →
3310 Bijou, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80909
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $329,000 $321,000
DOM: 6
Taxes: $1,176/yr
Year Built: 1965
Listed By: Iconic Colorado Properties, LLC
List Price $321,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,483.62
Price Drop — $5,000 off
630 Bonfoy
MLS #: 5660826 More Details →
630 Bonfoy, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80909
Beds/Baths: 3/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $330,000 $325,000
DOM: 50
Taxes: $1,076/yr
Year Built: 1910
Listed By: S2 Real Estate Company
List Price $325,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,501.88
2736 Ben
MLS #: 7286767 More Details →
2736 Ben, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80909
Beds/Baths: 3/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $325,000
DOM: 28
Taxes: $915/yr
Year Built: 1956
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $325,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,488.50
Price Drop — $34,100 off
2315 Union
MLS #: 3552085 More Details →
2315 Union, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80909
Beds/Baths: 3/1
Garage: 2
List Price: $359,000 $324,900
DOM: 63
Taxes: $983/yr
Year Built: 1952
Listed By: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Synergy Realty Group
List Price $324,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,493.46