Under Contract
Price Drop — $16,000 off (3.0%)
6260 Gemfield
MLS #: 8135847
Message Rob Save

6260 Gemfield, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80918

List Price
Was $530,000
$514,000
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1995
Days on Market: 166
Taxes: $1,764/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: LPT Realty LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,419.65
Property Taxes $147.00
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Vistamesahoa.org $10.83
Total Est. Monthly* $3,827.48

Market Context — 80918 (Briargate & Pine Creek)

Avg Days on Market: 28 ▲ This listing: 166
Avg Close Price: $472,925
Avg CPOLP: 98.6%
Median CPOLP: 100.0%
Active Listings: 129
Closed (30 days): 71

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80918 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $497,395
Last Sale Price: $305,000
Last Sale Date: May 02, 2017
Lot Size: 0.13 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,487
Basement: 908 sqft (833 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6314219021. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80918

High
Events (5 years): 17
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.16"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Price History

$524,900 Listed Mar 02
$514,000 ▼ -$10,900 / -2.1% Apr 09

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

2670 Roundtop
4 bed / 3 bath · 23 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $517,719
$510,000
98.5% CPOLP
2325 Damon
4 bed / 3 bath · 4 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $499,900
$504,900
101.0% CPOLP
6710 Snowbird
4 bed / 4 bath · 20 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $520,000
$500,000
96.2% CPOLP
3960 Dolphin
4 bed / 3 bath · 4 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $469,000
$495,000
105.5% CPOLP
5624 Altitude
3 bed / 3 bath · 2 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $519,000
$535,000
103.1% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80918 Save

More Homes in 80918

3545 Sedgewood
MLS #: 7945985 More Details →
3545 Sedgewood, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $515,000
DOM: 27
Taxes: $1,221/yr
Year Built: 1986
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $515,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,778.04
3910 Sedgewood
MLS #: 7215606 More Details →
3910 Sedgewood, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $519,900
DOM: 6
Taxes: $1,967/yr
Year Built: 1992
Listed By: The Gold Medal Team
List Price $519,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,872.81
Price Drop — $30,000 off
4051 Ascend
MLS #: 2522100 More Details →
4051 Ascend, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $535,000 $505,000
DOM: 63
Taxes: $3,788/yr
Year Built: 2026
Listed By: Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price $505,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,925.44
Price Drop — $25,000 off
5623 Sonnet Ridge
MLS #: 1987021 More Details →
5623 Sonnet Ridge, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $525,000 $500,000
DOM: 97
Taxes: $1,420/yr
Year Built: 2002
Listed By: HomeSmart
List Price $500,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,144.81