Price Drop — $26,000 off (5.0%)
686 Trumbull
MLS #: 8694367
Message Rob Save

686 Trumbull, Monument

Single Family in 80132

List Price
Was $525,000
$499,000
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1986
Days on Market: 44
Taxes: $1,859/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Keller Williams Premier Realty

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,319.86
Property Taxes $154.93
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $3,724.79

Market Context — 80132 (Monument & Palmer Lake)

Avg Days on Market: 41 ▲ This listing: 44
Avg Close Price: $830,825
Avg CPOLP: 97.7%
Median CPOLP: 98.4%
Active Listings: 222
Closed (30 days): 54

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80132 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $562,074 11% below
Last Sale Date: Jan 27, 2014
Lot Size: 0.28 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,719

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7122101054. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80132

Moderate
Events (5 years): 11
Largest Stone: 2.0"
Avg Stone Size: 1.2"
Most Recent: May 24, 2025

Price History

$525,000 Listed Apr 07
$499,000 ▼ -$26,000 / -5.0% May 18

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

15715 Paiute
3 bed / 2 bath · 3 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $499,950
$500,000
100.0% CPOLP
2315 Coyote Mint
4 bed / 3 bath · 42 DOM · Closed May 06
Listed: $515,000
$505,000
98.1% CPOLP
49 Misty Creek
4 bed / 4 bath · 68 DOM · Closed Apr 29
Listed: $550,000
$537,000
97.6% CPOLP
17753 Brass Buckle
2 bed / 2 bath · 41 DOM · Closed Apr 23
Listed: $466,379
$435,813
93.4% CPOLP
16269 Alpine Sorrel
5 bed / 3 bath · 36 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $625,000
$620,000
99.2% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80132 Save

More Homes in 80132

Price Drop — $29,807 off
17713 Brass Buckle
MLS #: 7626032 More Details →
17713 Brass Buckle, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $529,806 $499,999
DOM: 86
Taxes: $3,198/yr
Year Built: 2025
Listed By: Classic Residential Services
List Price $499,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,843.01
1891 Peak Prairie
MLS #: 3028561 More Details →
1891 Peak Prairie, Monument
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $500,000
DOM: 57
Taxes: $3,461/yr
Year Built: 2020
Listed By: Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price $500,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,217.91
Price Drop — $24,572 off
17723 Brass Buckle
MLS #: 3103052 More Details →
17723 Brass Buckle, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 2/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $514,154 $489,582
DOM: 87
Taxes: $3,198/yr
Year Built: 2025
Listed By: Classic Residential Services
List Price $489,582
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,773.70
Price Drop — $25,000 off
16407 Mountain Flax
MLS #: 4954797 More Details →
16407 Mountain Flax, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $510,000 $485,000
DOM: 126
Taxes: $3,017/yr
Year Built: 2023
Listed By: Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
List Price $485,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,809.11