Price Drop — $30,000 off (7.9%)
6009 Castlegate
MLS #: 1272392
Message Rob Save

6009 Castlegate, Castle Rock

Condo in 80108

List Price
Was $379,900
$349,900
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 1
Year Built: 2000
Days on Market: 63
Taxes: $1,903/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Kenney & Company

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,327.89
Property Taxes $158.54
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,736.44

Price History

$379,900 Listed Apr 01
$349,900 ▼ -$30,000 / -7.9% Apr 03

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80108 Save

More Homes in 80108

6142 Leilani
MLS #: 9690691 More Details →
6142 Leilani, Castle Rock
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80108
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $725,000
DOM: 20
Taxes: $6,653/yr
Year Built: 2019
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $725,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,627.84
Price Drop — $25,000 off
3044 Bivouac
MLS #: 9566142 More Details →
3044 Bivouac, Castle Rock
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80108
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $775,000 $750,000
DOM: 35
Taxes: $8,136/yr
Year Built: 2022
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $750,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,917.76
Price Drop — $50,000 off
3524 Dove Valley
MLS #: 2492817 More Details →
3524 Dove Valley, Castle Rock
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80108
Beds/Baths: 6/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $900,000 $850,000
DOM: 36
Taxes: $4,526/yr
Year Built: 2006
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $850,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,282.28
Price Drop — $25,000 off
6655 Mentha
MLS #: 3171587 More Details →
6655 Mentha, Castle Rock
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80108
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 4
List Price: $1,025,000 $1,000,000
DOM: 63
Taxes: $9,115/yr
Year Built: 2019
Listed By: Gold Group Realty, LLC
List Price $1,000,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $7,762.61