Price Drop — $5,000 off (1.5%)
37 Massari
MLS #: 3011827
Message Rob Save

37 Massari, Pueblo

Single Family in 81001

List Price
Was $325,000
$320,000
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1970
Days on Market: 66
Taxes: $2,029/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,128.97
Property Taxes $169.06
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,548.02

Market Context — 81001

Avg Days on Market: 84 ▼ This listing: 66
Avg Close Price: $328,835
Avg CPOLP: 91.9%
Median CPOLP: 95.9%
Active Listings: 65
Closed (30 days): 7

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 81001 over the last 30 days.

Price History

$325,000 Listed Mar 16
$320,000 ▼ -$5,000 / -1.5% Apr 01

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1406 Brewery
3 bed / 2 bath · 0 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $330,000
$330,000
100.0% CPOLP
8 Cornflower
3 bed / 3 bath · 49 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $345,000
$330,925
95.9% CPOLP
1829 Queens
4 bed / 3 bath · 28 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $305,000
$301,500
98.9% CPOLP
4230 Blueflax
5 bed / 3 bath · 377 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $449,000
$340,000
75.7% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 81001 Save

More Homes in 81001

Price Drop — $5,100 off
61 Louis Nelson
MLS #: 4264883 More Details →
61 Louis Nelson, Pueblo
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81001
Beds/Baths: 4/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $330,000 $324,900
DOM: 49
Taxes: $1,518/yr
Year Built: 1964
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $324,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,538.04
1535 Alexander
MLS #: 2223960 More Details →
1535 Alexander, Pueblo
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81001
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $325,000
DOM: 78
Taxes: $2,078/yr
Year Built: 1955
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $325,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,585.38
11 MacGregor
MLS #: 1358888 More Details →
11 MacGregor, Pueblo
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81001
Beds/Baths: 4/2
Garage: 4
List Price: $309,900
DOM: 36
Taxes: $1,867/yr
Year Built: 1966
Listed By: EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak
List Price $309,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,467.36
45 Belvista
MLS #: 4160218 More Details →
45 Belvista, Pueblo
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81001
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $334,000
DOM: 110
Taxes: $2,214/yr
Year Built: 1978
Listed By: Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
List Price $334,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,656.61

Send Rob a Message