Price Drop — $100,000 off (8.3%)
8465 Aspenglow
MLS #: 4620197
Message Rob Save

8465 Aspenglow, Cascade

Single Family in 80809

List Price
Was $1,200,000
$1,100,000
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 3
Year Built: 2008
Days on Market: 46
Taxes: $4,786/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Manchester Properties, LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $7,318.33
Property Taxes $398.80
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $7,967.13

Market Context — 80809

Avg Days on Market: 200 ▼ This listing: 46
Avg Close Price: $352,400
Avg CPOLP: 84.6%
Median CPOLP: 84.6%
Active Listings: 13
Closed (30 days): 2

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80809 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $1,083,476
Last Sale Price: $97,450
Last Sale Date: Apr 03, 2008
Lot Size: 2.50 acres
Finished SqFt: 4,107
Basement: 2,235 sqft (1,798 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 8322102010. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Building Permits

3 records
May 2019 REROOF $20,150 Finaled #M30610
Jul 2012 A/C COIL & CONDENSING UNIT INSTALLATION $400 Finaled #I28686
Jul 2008 RESIDENCE $501,716 Finaled #G69498
Provided as a courtesy — verify at pprbd.org

Price History

$1,200,000 Listed Mar 27
$1,190,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -0.8% Apr 27
$1,100,000 ▼ -$90,000 / -7.6% May 11

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80809 Save

More Homes in 80809

Price Drop — $25,000 off
4519 Edwards
MLS #: 3801071 More Details →
4519 Edwards, Cascade
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80809
Beds/Baths: 5/5
Garage: 4
List Price: $1,200,000 $1,175,000
DOM: 71
Taxes: $3,374/yr
Year Built: 2007
Listed By: The Platinum Group
List Price $1,175,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $8,348.47
Price Drop — $50,000 off
9110 Mountain
MLS #: 7119793 More Details →
9110 Mountain, Cascade
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80809
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $989,500 $939,500
DOM: 69
Taxes: $3,686/yr
Year Built: 2007
Listed By: Joe Tanis
List Price $939,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,807.65
Price Drop — $15,000 off
4530 Hagerman
MLS #: 9258406 More Details →
4530 Hagerman, Cascade
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80809
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $875,000 $860,000
DOM: 34
Taxes: $2,838/yr
Year Built: 1929
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $860,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,208.10
Price Drop — $64,900 off
9610 Mohawk
MLS #: 7485526 More Details →
9610 Mohawk, Cascade
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80809
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $649,900 $585,000
DOM: 357
Taxes: $2,544/yr
Year Built: 1973
Listed By: Acquire Homes Inc
List Price $585,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,354.05