Price Drop — $25,000 off (6.7%)
807 Aguilar
MLS #: 4897500
Message Rob Save

807 Aguilar, Pueblo

Single Family in 81007

List Price
Was $375,000
$350,000
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 3
Year Built: 2001
Days on Market: 69
Taxes: $2,345/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Keller Williams Premier Realty

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,328.56
Property Taxes $195.43
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,773.99

Market Context — 81007

Avg Days on Market: 64 ▲ This listing: 69
Avg Close Price: $398,819
Avg CPOLP: 94.8%
Median CPOLP: 96.4%
Active Listings: 90
Closed (30 days): 27

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 81007 over the last 30 days.

Price History

$375,000 Listed Mar 07
$365,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -2.7% Apr 14
$350,000 ▼ -$15,000 / -4.1% May 02

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1327 Blazing Star
4 bed / 3 bath · 93 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $375,000
$351,500
93.7% CPOLP
593 Blaine
3 bed / 2 bath · 2 DOM · Closed Apr 17
Listed: $340,000
$345,000
101.5% CPOLP
338 Fraser
3 bed / 2 bath · 5 DOM · Closed Apr 15
Listed: $360,000
$365,000
101.4% CPOLP
567 Verbena
3 bed / 2 bath · 63 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $425,000
$330,000
77.6% CPOLP
471 Escondido
3 bed / 2 bath · 18 DOM · Closed Apr 17
Listed: $375,000
$370,000
98.7% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 81007 Save

More Homes in 81007

Price Drop — $10,000 off
219 Linden
MLS #: 9036711 More Details →
219 Linden, Pueblo
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81007
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $359,719 $349,719
DOM: 13
Taxes: $2,164/yr
Year Built: 2004
Listed By: Nest Egg Realty, LLC
List Price $349,719
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,757.04
734 Legend
MLS #: 3663174 More Details →
734 Legend, Pueblo
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81007
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $344,900
DOM: 129
Taxes: $1,674/yr
Year Built: 2000
Listed By: Keller Williams Performance Realty
List Price $344,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,684.14
1851 Rough Rock
MLS #: 7412488 More Details →
1851 Rough Rock, Pueblo
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81007
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $357,999
DOM: 6
Taxes: $2,049/yr
Year Built: 2006
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $357,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,802.52
221 Bywood
MLS #: 3430078 More Details →
221 Bywood, Pueblo West
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81007
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $339,999
DOM: 3
Taxes: $1,931/yr
Year Built: 1998
Listed By: Keller Williams Performance Realty
List Price $339,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,672.90

Send Rob a Message