7215 Native
MLS #: 5560449
Message Rob Save

7215 Native, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80919

List Price
$563,500
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1992
Days on Market: 45
Taxes: $1,928/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: The Cutting Edge

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,748.98
Property Taxes $160.65
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $4,159.63

Market Context — 80919 (Rockrimmon & Mountain Shadows)

Avg Days on Market: 29 ▲ This listing: 45
Avg Close Price: $612,121
Avg CPOLP: 97.3%
Median CPOLP: 99.8%
Active Listings: 101
Closed (30 days): 39

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80919 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $530,109 6% above
Last Sale Price: $10
Last Sale Date: Jun 14, 2024
Lot Size: 0.14 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,561
Basement: 798 sqft

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7311307001. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80919

High
Events (5 years): 16
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.02"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

172 Del Oro
4 bed / 4 bath · 2 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $580,000
$585,000
100.9% CPOLP
7650 Julynn
4 bed / 4 bath · 2 DOM · Closed Apr 28
Listed: $575,000
$595,000
103.5% CPOLP
505 Spring Creek
4 bed / 4 bath · 2 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $515,000
$531,000
103.1% CPOLP
1940 Manning
4 bed / 4 bath · 8 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $599,900
$599,000
99.8% CPOLP
1680 Doe Run
4 bed / 3 bath · 292 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $699,000
$600,000
85.8% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80919 Save

More Homes in 80919

Price Drop — $16,000 off
140 WILD GRASS
MLS #: 3890904 More Details →
140 WILD GRASS, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $575,900 $559,900
DOM: 61
Taxes: $3,627/yr
Year Built: 2019
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $559,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,277.26
Price Drop — $20,500 off
1142 Dancing Horse
MLS #: 1266055 More Details →
1142 Dancing Horse, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $595,000 $574,500
DOM: 90
Taxes: $1,962/yr
Year Built: 1985
Listed By: Kap|Lyons LLC
List Price $574,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,366.66
Price Drop — $75,000 off
1665 Doe Run
MLS #: 9433988 More Details →
1665 Doe Run, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $650,000 $575,000
DOM: 127
Taxes: $2,176/yr
Year Built: 1998
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $575,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,256.82
Price Drop — $20,000 off
806 Point Of The Pines
MLS #: 8854584 More Details →
806 Point Of The Pines, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $595,000 $575,000
DOM: 39
Taxes: $2,232/yr
Year Built: 1972
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $575,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,261.46