Price Drop — $23,000 off (6.2%)
6423 Leisure Hill
MLS #: 5732280
Message Rob Save

6423 Leisure Hill, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80923

List Price
Was $368,000
$345,000
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 2008
Days on Market: 62
Taxes: $1,298/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Mark A Real Estate Services LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,295.29
Property Taxes $108.17
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,653.46

Market Context — 80923 (Stetson Hills & Meridian Ranch)

Avg Days on Market: 34 ▲ This listing: 62
Avg Close Price: $461,225
Avg CPOLP: 98.2%
Median CPOLP: 100.0%
Active Listings: 111
Closed (30 days): 32

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80923 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $358,321
Last Sale Date: Jan 27, 2016
Lot Size: 0.04 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,625

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 5317210088. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80923

Moderate
Events (5 years): 9
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.17"
Most Recent: Jun 15, 2025

Price History

$368,000 Listed Mar 20
$350,000 ▼ -$18,000 / -4.9% Apr 02
$345,000 ▼ -$5,000 / -1.4% May 14

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

7077 Red Sand
3 bed / 3 bath · 156 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $349,000
$334,900
96.0% CPOLP
6580 Emerald Isle
2 bed / 3 bath · 9 DOM · Closed May 12
Listed: $349,000
$333,500
95.6% CPOLP
6544 Emerald Isle
3 bed / 3 bath · 25 DOM · Closed May 14
Listed: $355,000
$357,000
100.6% CPOLP
6572 Emerald Isle
3 bed / 3 bath · 26 DOM · Closed May 14
Listed: $365,000
$357,500
97.9% CPOLP
5436 Vermillion Bluffs
2 bed / 1 bath · 4 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $360,000
$360,000
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80923 Save

More Homes in 80923

Price Drop — $10,000 off
4730 Sand Mountain
MLS #: 7512533 More Details →
4730 Sand Mountain, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80923
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $354,000 $344,000
DOM: 83
Taxes: $1,182/yr
Year Built: 2003
Listed By: Keller Williams Realty DTC LLC
List Price $344,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,022.14
Price Drop — $5,100 off
6244 Sierra Grande
MLS #: 6379846 More Details →
6244 Sierra Grande, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80923
Beds/Baths: 2/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $355,000 $349,900
DOM: 40
Taxes: $1,283/yr
Year Built: 2004
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $349,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,938.16
Price Drop — $15,000 off
7094 Red Sand
MLS #: 4500887 More Details →
7094 Red Sand, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80923
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $365,000 $350,000
DOM: 245
Taxes: $1,298/yr
Year Built: 2007
Listed By: Great View Real Estate
List Price $350,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,994.26
4895 Wells Branch
MLS #: 6852674 More Details →
4895 Wells Branch, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80923
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 0
List Price: $336,500
DOM: 124
Taxes: $966/yr
Year Built: 2014
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $336,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,569.21