Price Drop — $18,000 off (3.5%)
2834 Tenderfoot Hill
MLS #: 5966252
Message Rob Save

2834 Tenderfoot Hill, Colorado Springs

Patio Home in 80906

List Price
Was $518,000
$500,000
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1986
Days on Market: 48
Taxes: $1,820/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: The Platinum Group

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,326.51
Property Taxes $151.66
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $3,728.18

Market Context — 80906 (Broadmoor Bluffs & Cheyenne Canon)

Avg Days on Market: 48 = This listing: 48
Avg Close Price: $693,111
Avg CPOLP: 95.2%
Median CPOLP: 95.9%
Active Listings: 158
Closed (30 days): 37

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80906 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $551,532 9% below
Last Sale Price: $310,000
Last Sale Date: Feb 25, 2011
Lot Size: 0.05 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,678
Basement: 1,214 sqft (1,092 finished)
School District: HARRISON SCHOOL DISTRICT #2

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6432205089. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80906

Moderate
Events (5 years): 6
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.25"
Most Recent: Jul 06, 2025

Price History

$518,000 Listed Apr 04
$500,000 ▼ -$18,000 / -3.5% May 02

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

860 Loma
2 bed / 2 bath · 204 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $450,000
$400,000
88.9% CPOLP
2005 Windham
3 bed / 3 bath · 151 DOM · Closed Apr 23
Listed: $489,990
$460,000
93.9% CPOLP
3925 Glendale
4 bed / 2 bath · 46 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $460,000
$460,000
100.0% CPOLP
707 Orion
4 bed / 3 bath · 184 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $639,900
$541,000
84.5% CPOLP
699 Gilcrest
4 bed / 3 bath · 3 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $435,000
$458,000
105.3% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80906 Save

More Homes in 80906

Price Drop — $10,100 off
360 Blue Windsor
MLS #: 2532063 More Details →
360 Blue Windsor, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $510,000 $499,900
DOM: 21
Taxes: $2,064/yr
Year Built: 1979
Listed By: Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
List Price $499,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,747.87
Price Drop — $40,000 off
2925 Westcliff
MLS #: 3762451 More Details →
2925 Westcliff, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $539,000 $499,000
DOM: 177
Taxes: $1,352/yr
Year Built: 1978
Listed By: Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
List Price $499,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,682.50
Price Drop — $15,000 off
24 Woodbridge
MLS #: 8245678 More Details →
24 Woodbridge, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $510,000 $495,000
DOM: 35
Taxes: $1,354/yr
Year Built: 1981
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $495,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,656.08
Price Drop — $60,000 off
6 Alsace
MLS #: 3059847 More Details →
6 Alsace, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 5/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $549,999 $489,999
DOM: 217
Taxes: $2,209/yr
Year Built: 1937
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $489,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,694.03