Price Drop — $30,000 off (4.3%)
7172 Grant, Centennial
Single Family in 80122
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1959
Days on Market: 49
Taxes: $5,370/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*
Property Taxes
$447.48
Total Est. Monthly*
$5,087.81
Market Context — 80122
Avg Days on Market:
4
▲ This listing: 49
Avg Close Price:
$800,000
Avg CPOLP:
101.3%
Median CPOLP:
101.3%
Active Listings:
1
Closed (30 days):
1
CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking.
Based on closed sales in 80122 over the last 30 days.
Building Permits
Permit data is temporarily unavailable. Check back later or verify at pprbd.org.
Price History
$689,900
Listed
Apr 02
$674,900
▼ -$15,000 / -2.2%
Apr 22
$659,900
▼ -$15,000 / -2.2%
May 14
Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)
7346 Jackson
4 bed / 3 bath
· 4 DOM
· Closed Apr 20
Listed: $790,000
Click here for full details on PPAR →