Under Contract
Price Drop — $45,000 off (6.5%)
1651 Kettle
MLS #: 7298279
Message Rob Save

1651 Kettle, Centennial

Single Family in 80122

List Price
Was $695,000
$650,000
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1972
Days on Market: 33
Taxes: $4,163/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: HQ Homes

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $4,324.47
Property Taxes $346.89
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $4,921.36

Market Context — 80122

Avg Days on Market: 4 ▲ This listing: 33
Avg Close Price: $800,000
Avg CPOLP: 101.3%
Median CPOLP: 101.3%
Active Listings: 1
Closed (30 days): 1

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80122 over the last 30 days.

Price History

$695,000 Listed Mar 27
$675,000 ▼ -$20,000 / -2.9% Apr 08
$650,000 ▼ -$25,000 / -3.7% Apr 25

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

7346 Jackson
4 bed / 3 bath · 4 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $790,000
$800,000
101.3% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80122 Save

More Homes in 80122

Price Drop — $15,000 off
7172 Grant
MLS #: 6019659 More Details →
7172 Grant, Centennial
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80122
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $689,900 $674,900
DOM: 39
Taxes: $5,370/yr
Year Built: 1959
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $674,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,187.60