Price Drop — $1,500 off (0.4%)
1534 York
MLS #: 7098890
Message Rob Save

1534 York, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80918

List Price
Was $350,000
$348,500
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 2016
Days on Market: 49
Taxes: $1,265/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,318.58
Property Taxes $105.38
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,673.96

Market Context — 80918 (Briargate & Pine Creek)

Avg Days on Market: 30 ▲ This listing: 49
Avg Close Price: $463,642
Avg CPOLP: 98.2%
Median CPOLP: 100.0%
Active Listings: 134
Closed (30 days): 66

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80918 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $348,744
Last Sale Price: $350,900
Last Sale Date: Jun 23, 2022
Lot Size: 0.02 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,360
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6308401058. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80918

High
Events (5 years): 17
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.16"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Price History

$350,000 Listed Apr 03
$348,500 ▼ -$1,500 / -0.4% May 21

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1928 Erin
3 bed / 3 bath · 5 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $409,900
$397,603
97.0% CPOLP
1846 Erin
3 bed / 2 bath · 8 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $295,000
$297,000
100.7% CPOLP
3607 Meadowland
4 bed / 2 bath · 28 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $363,500
$358,000
98.5% CPOLP
4627 Sprucewood
3 bed / 2 bath · 17 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $349,000
$337,000
96.6% CPOLP
1932 Erin
3 bed / 3 bath · 6 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $409,900
$409,900
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80918 Save

More Homes in 80918

2540 Hamlet
MLS #: 2464026 More Details →
2540 Hamlet, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 2/3
Garage: 1
List Price: $349,900
DOM: 9
Taxes: $1,000/yr
Year Built: 1996
Listed By: Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty The Wick Group
List Price $349,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,041.23
Price Drop — $15,000 off
2232 Palm
MLS #: 9838075 More Details →
2232 Palm, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $365,000 $350,000
DOM: 136
Taxes: $1,108/yr
Year Built: 1983
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $350,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,055.89
Price Drop — $10,000 off
6179 Little Pine
MLS #: 3531837 More Details →
6179 Little Pine, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $360,000 $350,000
DOM: 20
Taxes: $884/yr
Year Built: 1983
Listed By: Home at 6035 LLC
List Price $350,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,652.24
6109 Pine Hill
MLS #: 9055266 More Details →
6109 Pine Hill, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $359,000
DOM: 6
Taxes: $1,143/yr
Year Built: 1983
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $359,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,733.71