Price Drop — $19,000 off (4.8%)
220 Willow
MLS #: 7108542
Message Rob Save

220 Willow, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80903

List Price
Was $399,000
$380,000
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 1
Year Built: 1902
Days on Market: 51
Taxes: $1,042/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Premier Real Estate Group

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,528.15
Property Taxes $86.83
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,864.98

Market Context — 80903 (Downtown Colorado Springs)

Avg Days on Market: 31 ▲ This listing: 51
Avg Close Price: $466,250
Avg CPOLP: 97.8%
Median CPOLP: 97.3%
Active Listings: 64
Closed (30 days): 14

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80903 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $320,718 18% above
Last Sale Price: $385,000
Last Sale Date: May 17, 2024
Lot Size: 0.07 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,302
Basement: 385 sqft

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6417211012. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80903

Low
Events (5 years): 3
Largest Stone: 1.0"
Avg Stone Size: 1.0"
Most Recent: Jul 20, 2023

Price History

$399,000 Listed Mar 31
$385,000 ▼ -$14,000 / -3.5% Apr 13
$380,000 ▼ -$5,000 / -1.3% May 15

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

502 Royer
2 bed / 2 bath · 56 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $425,000
$393,000
92.5% CPOLP
612 Corona
3 bed / 1 bath · 7 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $410,000
$410,000
100.0% CPOLP
944 Cascade
3 bed / 2 bath · 16 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $355,000
$345,000
97.2% CPOLP
321 Willamette
2 bed / 1 bath · 7 DOM · Closed May 05
Listed: $435,000
$435,000
100.0% CPOLP
428 St Vrain
3 bed / 2 bath · 38 DOM · Closed May 11
Listed: $450,000
$438,000
97.3% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80903 Save

More Homes in 80903

936 Moreno
MLS #: 9524685 More Details →
936 Moreno, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80903
Beds/Baths: 3/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $380,000
DOM: 55
Taxes: $738/yr
Year Built: 1904
Listed By: The Platinum Group
List Price $380,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,839.61
Price Drop — $3,000 off
611 Maple
MLS #: 3892795 More Details →
611 Maple, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80903
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $382,000 $379,000
DOM: 35
Taxes: $1,003/yr
Year Built: 1898
Listed By: Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
List Price $379,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,855.05
Price Drop — $15,000 off
634 Corona
MLS #: 9321156 More Details →
634 Corona, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80903
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $400,000 $385,000
DOM: 160
Taxes: $1,072/yr
Year Built: 1925
Listed By: Redfin Corporation
List Price $385,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,900.74
Price Drop — $14,905 off
904 San Miguel
MLS #: 4398520 More Details →
904 San Miguel, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80903
Beds/Baths: 1/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $404,900 $389,995
DOM: 119
Taxes: $972/yr
Year Built: 1904
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $389,995
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,925.67