Price Drop — $25,100 off (4.0%)
671 Bradford
MLS #: 7410358
Message Rob Save

671 Bradford, Woodland Park

Single Family in 80863

List Price
Was $625,000
$599,900
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 2026
Days on Market: 57
Taxes: $2,630/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,991.15
Property Taxes $219.17
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $4,460.32

Market Context — 80863 (Woodland Park)

Avg Days on Market: 52 ▲ This listing: 57
Avg Close Price: $588,337
Avg CPOLP: 96.6%
Median CPOLP: 97.7%
Active Listings: 109
Closed (30 days): 29

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80863 over the last 30 days.

Hail Risk — 80863

Low
Events (5 years): 3
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.17"
Most Recent: Jun 13, 2021

Price History

$625,000 Listed Mar 25
$599,900 ▼ -$25,100 / -4.0% Apr 10

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

909 West
3 bed / 3 bath · 60 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $599,000
$585,000
97.7% CPOLP
4 bed / 3 bath · 36 DOM · Closed May 14
Listed: $700,000
$615,000
87.9% CPOLP
835 Northwoods
4 bed / 3 bath · 8 DOM · Closed Apr 23
Listed: $565,000
$570,000
100.9% CPOLP
2619 Sunnywood
3 bed / 2 bath · 29 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $580,000
$558,000
96.2% CPOLP
2998 Sunnywood
5 bed / 3 bath · 16 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $649,719
$649,719
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80863 Save

More Homes in 80863

Price Drop — $50,000 off
600 Spruce
MLS #: 5278297 More Details →
600 Spruce, Woodland Park
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80863
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $649,900 $599,900
DOM: 56
Taxes: $2,691/yr
Year Built: 2015
Listed By: HomeSmart
List Price $599,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,465.40
Price Drop — $35,001 off
481 Black Bear
MLS #: 5029876 More Details →
481 Black Bear, Woodland Park
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80863
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $635,000 $599,999
DOM: 46
Taxes: $2,808/yr
Year Built: 1996
Listed By: Pikes Peak Homes and Land Ltd
List Price $599,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,475.81
Price Drop — $39,900 off
2873 Sunnywood
MLS #: 5408569 More Details →
2873 Sunnywood, Woodland Park
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80863
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $639,900 $600,000
DOM: 27
Taxes: $2,991/yr
Year Built: 1994
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $600,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,491.08
392 Brooks
MLS #: 9541270 More Details →
392 Brooks, Woodland Park
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80863
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 0
List Price: $600,000
DOM: 16
Taxes: $2,216/yr
Year Built: 2003
Listed By: Coldwell Banker Beyond
List Price $600,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,436.49