Price Drop — $12,500 off (3.3%)
2347 Dublin
MLS #: 8727404
Message Rob Save

2347 Dublin, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80918

List Price
Was $375,000
$362,500
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1979
Days on Market: 49
Taxes: $1,121/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Home at 6035 LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,411.72
Property Taxes $93.38
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,755.11

Market Context — 80918 (Briargate & Pine Creek)

Avg Days on Market: 30 ▲ This listing: 49
Avg Close Price: $463,642
Avg CPOLP: 98.2%
Median CPOLP: 100.0%
Active Listings: 134
Closed (30 days): 66

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80918 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $351,340
Last Sale Price: $345,000
Last Sale Date: Feb 13, 2023
Lot Size: 0.09 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,264

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6316117012. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80918

High
Events (5 years): 17
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.16"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Price History

$365,000 Listed Apr 02
$362,500 ▼ -$2,500 / -0.7% May 10

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1928 Erin
3 bed / 3 bath · 5 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $409,900
$397,603
97.0% CPOLP
1932 Erin
3 bed / 3 bath · 6 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $409,900
$409,900
100.0% CPOLP
1930 Erin
3 bed / 3 bath · 5 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $409,900
$409,900
100.0% CPOLP
1936 Erin
3 bed / 3 bath · 1 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $409,900
$409,900
100.0% CPOLP
1926 Erin
3 bed / 3 bath · 2 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $409,900
$409,900
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80918 Save

More Homes in 80918

3853 Vaquero
MLS #: 5933938 More Details →
3853 Vaquero, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 5/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $365,000
DOM: 3
Taxes: $1,255/yr
Year Built: 1972
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $365,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,782.95
6109 Pine Hill
MLS #: 9055266 More Details →
6109 Pine Hill, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $359,000
DOM: 6
Taxes: $1,143/yr
Year Built: 1983
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $359,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,733.71
Price Drop — $15,000 off
3437 Trenary
MLS #: 2161758 More Details →
3437 Trenary, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $384,900 $369,900
DOM: 83
Taxes: $1,447/yr
Year Built: 1986
Listed By: Keller Williams Partners
List Price $369,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,831.50
Price Drop — $15,000 off
2232 Palm
MLS #: 9838075 More Details →
2232 Palm, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80918
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $365,000 $350,000
DOM: 136
Taxes: $1,108/yr
Year Built: 1983
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $350,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,055.89