Price Drop — $5,001 off (1.4%)
3848 Smoke Tree
MLS #: 9326693
Message Rob Save

3848 Smoke Tree, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80920

List Price
Was $355,000
$349,999
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1986
Days on Market: 37
Taxes: $1,238/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: The Cutting Edge

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,328.55
Property Taxes $103.21
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Smoke Tree Townhomes $244.75
Total Est. Monthly* $2,926.51

Market Context — 80920 (Northgate & Flying Horse)

Avg Days on Market: 27 ▲ This listing: 37
Avg Close Price: $533,464
Avg CPOLP: 98.6%
Median CPOLP: 100.0%
Active Listings: 82
Closed (30 days): 45

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80920 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $339,448
Last Sale Price: $235,000
Last Sale Date: Jan 09, 2026
Lot Size: 0.02 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,780
Basement: 600 sqft (540 finished)
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6302304058. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80920

Moderate
Events (5 years): 6
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.17"
Most Recent: Jun 14, 2025

Price History

$355,000 Listed Mar 19
$349,999 ▼ -$5,001 / -1.4% Apr 01

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

2417 Elite
3 bed / 4 bath · 17 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $420,000
$375,000
89.3% CPOLP
2114 Summerset
3 bed / 3 bath · 7 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $380,000
$385,000
101.3% CPOLP
3254 Soaring Bird
3 bed / 3 bath · 65 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $440,000
$385,000
87.5% CPOLP
2972 Camino Cielo
3 bed / 3 bath · 2 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $389,900
$387,000
99.3% CPOLP
8115 Celestial
2 bed / 3 bath · 22 DOM · Closed Apr 28
Listed: $315,000
$310,000
98.4% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80920 Save

More Homes in 80920

7816 Brandy
MLS #: 6114942 More Details →
7816 Brandy, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80920
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $350,000
DOM: 0
Taxes: $1,173/yr
Year Built: 1986
Listed By: Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price $350,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,676.29
Price Drop — $13,000 off
7448 Alameda
MLS #: 8869442 More Details →
7448 Alameda, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80920
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 1
List Price: $356,900 $343,900
DOM: 50
Taxes: $1,282/yr
Year Built: 1984
Listed By: Realty One Group Apex
List Price $343,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,644.82
Price Drop — $5,100 off
3657 Ian Point
MLS #: 7168630 More Details →
3657 Ian Point, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80920
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $405,000 $399,900
DOM: 28
Taxes: $1,606/yr
Year Built: 1983
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $399,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,044.34
8611 Chancellor
MLS #: 3761742 More Details →
8611 Chancellor, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80920
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $399,900
DOM: 16
Taxes: $1,190/yr
Year Built: 1988
Listed By: Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Barb Has The Buyers Team
List Price $399,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,009.74