1070 Hartell
MLS #: 2394149
Message Rob Save

1070 Hartell, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80911

List Price
$440,000
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1991
Days on Market: 5
Taxes: $1,880/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Venterra Real Estate LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,927.33
Property Taxes $156.64
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $3,333.97

Market Context — 80911 (Widefield & Security)

Avg Days on Market: 53 ▼ This listing: 5
Avg Close Price: $396,883
Avg CPOLP: 97.3%
Median CPOLP: 98.3%
Active Listings: 95
Closed (30 days): 41

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80911 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $403,321 9% above
Last Sale Price: $380,000
Last Sale Date: Oct 16, 2023
Lot Size: 0.14 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,073
Basement: 592 sqft (501 finished)
School District: WIDEFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT #3

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6513101109. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80911

High
Events (5 years): 16
Largest Stone: 1.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.09"
Most Recent: Jul 16, 2025

Building Permits

1 record
Oct 2018 REROOF $8,536 Finaled #L86111
Provided as a courtesy — verify at pprbd.org

Price History

$399,000 Listed May 06
$440,000 ▲ +$41,000 / +10.3% May 08

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

4653 Dancing Light
5 bed / 3 bath · 24 DOM · Closed Apr 15
Listed: $449,900
$440,000
97.8% CPOLP
4819 Justeagen
4 bed / 3 bath · 186 DOM · Closed Apr 16
Listed: $450,000
$435,000
96.7% CPOLP
4885 Spokane
3 bed / 3 bath · 3 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $434,800
$435,000
100.0% CPOLP
6413 San Mateo
3 bed / 2 bath · 9 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $439,000
$430,000
97.9% CPOLP
7620 Sunny View
4 bed / 3 bath · 8 DOM · Closed Apr 16
Listed: $430,000
$429,000
99.8% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80911 Save

More Homes in 80911

5155 Quill
MLS #: 3416211 More Details →
5155 Quill, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80911
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $440,000
DOM: 46
Taxes: $1,522/yr
Year Built: 1992
Listed By: Redfin Corporation
List Price $440,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,304.13
Price Drop — $10,000 off
6340 Marilee
MLS #: 2197979 More Details →
6340 Marilee, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80911
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $449,900 $439,900
DOM: 119
Taxes: $3,447/yr
Year Built: 2014
Listed By: Pink Realty Inc
List Price $439,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,463.92
Price Drop — $10,000 off
4926 Gibbon
MLS #: 6451344 More Details →
4926 Gibbon, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80911
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $449,900 $439,900
DOM: 64
Taxes: $2,015/yr
Year Built: 1994
Listed By: Acquire Homes Inc
List Price $439,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,344.60
Price Drop — $5,000 off
6425 Dancing Star
MLS #: 7273302 More Details →
6425 Dancing Star, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80911
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $450,000 $445,000
DOM: 147
Taxes: $3,173/yr
Year Built: 2015
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $445,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,487.50