Price Drop — $25,000 off (5.9%)
1702-1/2 Cheyenne
MLS #: 3327824
Message Rob Save

1702-1/2 Cheyenne, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80906

List Price
Was $425,000
$400,000
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 0
Year Built: 2018
Days on Market: 76
Taxes: $1,431/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Solid Rock Realty

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,661.21
Property Taxes $119.25
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $3,030.45

Market Context — 80906 (Broadmoor Bluffs & Cheyenne Canon)

Avg Days on Market: 48 ▲ This listing: 76
Avg Close Price: $693,111
Avg CPOLP: 95.2%
Median CPOLP: 95.9%
Active Listings: 158
Closed (30 days): 37

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80906 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $368,976 8% above
Last Sale Date: Aug 25, 2025
Lot Size: 0.05 acres
Finished SqFt: 793

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7435108026. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80906

Moderate
Events (5 years): 6
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.25"
Most Recent: Jul 06, 2025

Price History

$425,000 Listed Mar 06
$410,000 ▼ -$15,000 / -3.5% Apr 16
$400,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -2.4% May 16

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1235 Grass Valley
3 bed / 2 bath · 3 DOM · Closed Apr 21
Listed: $390,000
$402,000
103.1% CPOLP
3637 San Pedro
4 bed / 2 bath · 110 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $415,000
$398,000
95.9% CPOLP
1530 Tealwood
3 bed / 2 bath · 38 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $435,000
$415,500
95.5% CPOLP
1336 Coolcrest
5 bed / 3 bath · 8 DOM · Closed May 06
Listed: $450,000
$437,500
97.2% CPOLP
1555 Gumwood
4 bed / 3 bath · 43 DOM · Closed May 12
Listed: $475,000
$450,000
94.7% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80906 Save

More Homes in 80906

Price Drop — $25,000 off
54 Minden
MLS #: 6823033 More Details →
54 Minden, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $425,000 $400,000
DOM: 68
Taxes: $1,748/yr
Year Built: 1963
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $400,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,056.88
Price Drop — $17,501 off
79 Old Broadmoor
MLS #: 5633284 More Details →
79 Old Broadmoor, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 0
List Price: $417,500 $399,999
DOM: 142
Taxes: $1,779/yr
Year Built: 1971
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $399,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,059.49
Price Drop — $50,100 off
108 Cobblestone
MLS #: 9021421 More Details →
108 Cobblestone, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 3/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $450,000 $399,900
DOM: 91
Taxes: $1,513/yr
Year Built: 1981
Listed By: The Property Group, Inc.
List Price $399,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,625.26
Price Drop — $2,000 off
2060 Glenhill
MLS #: 6917597 More Details →
2060 Glenhill, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $411,000 $409,000
DOM: 15
Taxes: $1,469/yr
Year Built: 1982
Listed By: Realty One Group Apex
List Price $409,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $3,608.53