Price Drop — $10,000 off (4.3%)
336 Robbins Mill
MLS #: 4928557
Message Rob Save

336 Robbins Mill, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80910

List Price
Was $235,000
$225,000
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1969
Days on Market: 45
Taxes: $693/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Keller Williams Premier Realty

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $1,496.93
Property Taxes $57.77
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $1,804.70

Market Context — 80910 (Southeast Colorado Springs)

Avg Days on Market: 43 ▲ This listing: 45
Avg Close Price: $330,798
Avg CPOLP: 99.4%
Median CPOLP: 100.0%
Active Listings: 116
Closed (30 days): 23

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80910 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $240,320 6% below
Last Sale Price: $135,000
Last Sale Date: Jun 18, 2018
Lot Size: 0.05 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,177

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6414311049. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80910

Low
Events (5 years): 1
Largest Stone: 1.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.5"
Most Recent: May 29, 2021

Price History

$235,000 Listed Mar 31
$225,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -4.3% May 09

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

2315 San Marcos
4 bed / 2 bath · 21 DOM · Closed Apr 28
Listed: $265,000
$230,000
86.8% CPOLP
1858 Zebulon
2 bed / 2 bath · 123 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $195,000
$186,000
95.4% CPOLP
3670 Overton
3 bed / 2 bath · 2 DOM · Closed Apr 28
Listed: $265,000
$265,000
100.0% CPOLP
2236 Fernwood
3 bed / 2 bath · 163 DOM · Closed May 05
Listed: $335,000
$285,000
85.1% CPOLP
701 Erie
2 bed / 1 bath · 43 DOM · Closed May 06
Listed: $269,900
$275,000
101.9% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80910 Save

More Homes in 80910

Price Drop — $35,000 off
1870 Zebulon
MLS #: 5678557 More Details →
1870 Zebulon, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80910
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $260,000 $225,000
DOM: 126
Taxes: $589/yr
Year Built: 1984
Listed By: Equity Colorado Real Estate
List Price $225,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,071.00
411 Lakewood
MLS #: 3888636 More Details →
411 Lakewood, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80910
Beds/Baths: 1/1
Garage: 2
List Price: $225,000
DOM: 28
Taxes: $201/yr
Year Built: 1974
Listed By: HomeSmart
List Price $225,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $1,763.64
2217 Ontario
MLS #: 7996313 More Details →
2217 Ontario, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80910
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $224,999
DOM: 1
Taxes: $752/yr
Year Built: 1954
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $224,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $1,809.63
Price Drop — $59,000 off
4445 Millburn
MLS #: 8672064 More Details →
4445 Millburn, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80910
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 0
List Price: $289,000 $230,000
DOM: 101
Taxes: $1,258/yr
Year Built: 1980
Listed By: Merit Company Inc
List Price $230,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $1,885.03