Price Drop — $40,010 off (4.8%)
18555 Knollwood
MLS #: 7968761
Message Rob Save

18555 Knollwood, Monument

Single Family in 80132

List Price
Was $825,000
$784,990
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1991
Days on Market: 60
Taxes: $2,894/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Realty ONE Group Elevations

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $5,222.56
Property Taxes $241.13
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Woodmoor Improvement Associati $24.97
Total Est. Monthly* $5,738.66

Market Context — 80132 (Monument & Palmer Lake)

Avg Days on Market: 43 ▲ This listing: 60
Avg Close Price: $812,220
Avg CPOLP: 97.4%
Median CPOLP: 98.3%
Active Listings: 212
Closed (30 days): 52

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80132 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $751,490
Last Sale Price: $10
Last Sale Date: Feb 10, 2026
Lot Size: 0.95 acres
Finished SqFt: 3,322
Basement: 1,184 sqft (1,100 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7112301039. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80132

Moderate
Events (5 years): 11
Largest Stone: 2.0"
Avg Stone Size: 1.2"
Most Recent: May 24, 2025

Building Permits

7 records
Jul 2024 SERVICE UPGRADE $1,500 Finaled #P44548
Jul 2024 A/C COIL & CONDENSING UNIT INSTALLATION $400 Finaled #P40746
Jul 2024 INTERIOR REMODEL $1,000 Finaled #P40568
Jul 2024 BASEMENT FINISH $53,505 Finaled #P40567
Jun 2022 REROOF $5,250 Finaled #O18747
Showing 5 of 7 permits Provided as a courtesy — verify at pprbd.org

Price History

$825,000 Listed Mar 13
$799,990 ▼ -$25,010 / -3.0% Mar 21
$794,990 ▼ -$5,000 / -0.6% Apr 18
$784,990 ▼ -$10,000 / -1.3% May 07

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

18475 Lower Lake
4 bed / 3 bath · 14 DOM · Closed Apr 29
Listed: $795,000
$785,000
98.7% CPOLP
20070 Lofty Pine
4 bed / 4 bath · 55 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $819,000
$780,000
95.2% CPOLP
19295 Silver Sage
4 bed / 3 bath · 117 DOM · Closed Apr 17
Listed: $850,000
$795,000
93.5% CPOLP
18971 Shadowood
3 bed / 4 bath · 16 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $795,000
$795,000
100.0% CPOLP
235 Winding Meadow
4 bed / 3 bath · 9 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $769,000
$765,000
99.5% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80132 Save

More Homes in 80132

18240 Will O The Wisp
MLS #: 2252890 More Details →
18240 Will O The Wisp, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $790,000
DOM: 2
Taxes: $3,115/yr
Year Built: 1992
Listed By: The Platinum Group
List Price $790,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,765.49
Price Drop — $16,000 off
208 Green Rock
MLS #: 3433521 More Details →
208 Green Rock, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $815,000 $799,000
DOM: 53
Taxes: $3,911/yr
Year Built: 2004
Listed By: Front Range Real Estate Professionals, LLC
List Price $799,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,891.66
19405 Misty Morning
MLS #: 4780561 More Details →
19405 Misty Morning, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $799,000
DOM: 17
Taxes: $531/yr
Year Built: 1985
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $799,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,610.02
Price Drop — $29,001 off
3660 Range View
MLS #: 6272261 More Details →
3660 Range View, Monument
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80132
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $829,000 $799,999
DOM: 24
Taxes: $2,978/yr
Year Built: 1983
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $799,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,820.58