Price Drop — $60,000 off (8.0%)
1008 Cantiberry
MLS #: 5601675
Message Rob Save

1008 Cantiberry, Divide

Single Family in 80814

List Price
Was $750,000
$690,000
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1992
Days on Market: 47
Taxes: $2,541/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: The Cutting Edge

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $4,590.59
Property Taxes $211.71
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $5,052.30

Market Context — 80814

Avg Days on Market: 107 ▼ This listing: 47
Avg Close Price: $522,938
Avg CPOLP: 98.0%
Median CPOLP: 97.9%
Active Listings: 45
Closed (30 days): 8

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80814 over the last 30 days.

Hail Risk — 80814

Low
Events (5 years): 1
Largest Stone: 1.0"
Avg Stone Size: 1.0"
Most Recent: Jul 20, 2023

Price History

$750,000 Listed Apr 04
$725,000 ▼ -$25,000 / -3.3% May 01
$690,000 ▼ -$35,000 / -4.8% May 20

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

170 Ridge
4 bed / 3 bath · 52 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $640,000
$625,000
97.7% CPOLP
216 Ridge
4 bed / 4 bath · 14 DOM · Closed May 12
Listed: $799,995
$785,000
98.1% CPOLP
162 Kernite
3 bed / 2 bath · 659 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $615,000
$582,500
94.7% CPOLP
756 Spring Valley
3 bed / 3 bath · 9 DOM · Closed May 11
Listed: $565,000
$565,000
100.0% CPOLP
135 Lost Lake
3 bed / 2 bath · 20 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $495,000
$495,000
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80814 Save

More Homes in 80814

Price Drop — $21,000 off
551 Cottonwood Lake
MLS #: 9545262 More Details →
551 Cottonwood Lake, Divide
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80814
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 3
List Price: $399,000 $378,000
DOM: 79
Taxes: $1,184/yr
Year Built: 1980
Listed By: Iconic Colorado Properties, LLC
List Price $378,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,871.57
265 Homestead
MLS #: 9625667 More Details →
265 Homestead, Divide
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80814
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 4
List Price: $670,000
DOM: 9
Taxes: $2,543/yr
Year Built: 1985
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $670,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,919.47
Price Drop — $20,000 off
689 Divide South
MLS #: 3610508 More Details →
689 Divide South, Divide
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80814
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $735,000 $715,000
DOM: 39
Taxes: $2,837/yr
Year Built: 1999
Listed By: Coldwell Banker 1st Choice Realty
List Price $715,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,243.33
Price Drop — $24,900 off
162 Ridge Top
MLS #: 2228169 More Details →
162 Ridge Top, Divide
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80814
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 4
List Price: $749,900 $725,000
DOM: 91
Taxes: $2,655/yr
Year Built: 2000
Listed By: Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty
List Price $725,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,294.69