Price Drop — $10,000 off (1.2%)
10031 Keating
MLS #: 4047629
Message Rob Save

10031 Keating, Peyton

Single Family in 80831

List Price
Was $840,000
$830,000
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 8
Year Built: 2019
Days on Market: 21
Taxes: $6,167/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $5,522.01
Property Taxes $513.93
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $6,285.94

Market Context — 80831 (Falcon & Woodmen Hills)

Avg Days on Market: 67 ▼ This listing: 21
Avg Close Price: $607,274
Avg CPOLP: 98.3%
Median CPOLP: 99.1%
Active Listings: 230
Closed (30 days): 65

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80831 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $666,706 24% above
Last Sale Price: $549,912
Last Sale Date: May 15, 2020
Lot Size: 0.51 acres
Finished SqFt: 3,901
Basement: 1,970 sqft (1,868 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 5226102015. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80831

High
Events (5 years): 17
Largest Stone: 2.0"
Avg Stone Size: 1.24"
Most Recent: Jul 06, 2025

Price History

$840,000 Listed Apr 30
$830,000 ▼ -$10,000 / -1.2% May 08

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

8435 Falcon Meadow
5 bed / 4 bath · 176 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $915,000
$850,000
92.9% CPOLP
15101 Oscuro
5 bed / 5 bath · 398 DOM · Closed Apr 21
Listed: $990,000
$860,000
86.9% CPOLP
12150 Fox Brush
5 bed / 4 bath · 44 DOM · Closed Apr 29
Listed: $894,500
$874,500
97.8% CPOLP
20585 Warriors Path
4 bed / 3 bath · 7 DOM · Closed Apr 29
Listed: $775,000
$775,000
100.0% CPOLP
11603 Bradshaw
3 bed / 3 bath · 43 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $800,000
$742,000
92.8% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80831 Save

More Homes in 80831

9692 Fairway Glen
MLS #: 8348536 More Details →
9692 Fairway Glen, Peyton
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80831
Beds/Baths: 4/5
Garage: 3
List Price: $830,000
DOM: 63
Taxes: $5,687/yr
Year Built: 2020
Listed By: LPT Realty LLC
List Price $830,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,355.89
Price Drop — $44,000 off
12900 Sunrise Ridge
MLS #: 1879747 More Details →
12900 Sunrise Ridge, Peyton
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80831
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 4
List Price: $869,000 $825,000
DOM: 84
Taxes: $5,175/yr
Year Built: 2024
Listed By: Falcon Peyton Homes
List Price $825,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,178.95
Price Drop — $10,000 off
11394 Lobo Peak
MLS #: 7744938 More Details →
11394 Lobo Peak, Peyton
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80831
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 4
List Price: $845,000 $835,000
DOM: 23
Taxes: $5,468/yr
Year Built: 2016
Listed By: RE/MAX Real Estate Group LLC
List Price $835,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,269.25
11824 Black Hills
MLS #: 6369617 More Details →
11824 Black Hills, Peyton
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80831
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 4
List Price: $839,000
DOM: 7
Taxes: $5,005/yr
Year Built: 2013
Listed By: Reichers Real Estate Inc
List Price $839,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,248.97