Price Drop — $15,000 off (2.1%)
7 Noyer
MLS #: 5513898
Message Rob Save

7 Noyer, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80906

List Price
Was $704,000
$689,000
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 2025
Days on Market: 18
Taxes: $55/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Porch & Willow LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $4,583.93
Property Taxes $4.61
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $4,838.55

Market Context — 80906 (Broadmoor Bluffs & Cheyenne Canon)

Avg Days on Market: 48 ▼ This listing: 18
Avg Close Price: $693,111
Avg CPOLP: 95.2%
Median CPOLP: 95.9%
Active Listings: 158
Closed (30 days): 37

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80906 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $435,897 58% above
Last Sale Date: Sep 09, 2024
Lot Size: 0.10 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,754
Basement: 353 sqft (334 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6430217045. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80906

Moderate
Events (5 years): 6
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.25"
Most Recent: Jul 06, 2025

Price History

$704,000 Listed Mar 02
$689,000 ▼ -$15,000 / -2.1% May 18

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

503 Hawthorne
4 bed / 3 bath · 103 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $719,000
$699,900
97.3% CPOLP
2580 Scorpio
5 bed / 3 bath · 45 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $725,000
$700,000
96.6% CPOLP
905 Taurus
4 bed / 3 bath · 37 DOM · Closed May 14
Listed: $699,000
$670,000
95.9% CPOLP
5429 Campglen
4 bed / 4 bath · 1 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $749,900
$750,000
100.0% CPOLP
4240 Edinburgh
4 bed / 4 bath · 0 DOM · Closed Apr 21
Listed: $750,000
$750,000
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80906 Save

More Homes in 80906

No address provided
MLS #: 1088124 More Details →
No address provided, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $689,900
DOM: 20
Taxes: $2,188/yr
Year Built: 2024
Listed By: Live Dream Colorado LLC
List Price $689,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,022.26
Price Drop — $25,000 off
770 Concerto
MLS #: 3666882 More Details →
770 Concerto, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $724,999 $699,999
DOM: 101
Taxes: $3,030/yr
Year Built: 2005
Listed By: NAV Real Estate
List Price $699,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,449.65
Price Drop — $25,001 off
719 Count Pourtales
MLS #: 4519912 More Details →
719 Count Pourtales, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $725,000 $699,999
DOM: 45
Taxes: $2,847/yr
Year Built: 1980
Listed By: The Platinum Group
List Price $699,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,144.32
Price Drop — $35,000 off
50 Sommerlyn
MLS #: 7306960 More Details →
50 Sommerlyn, Colorado Springs
Type: Townhouse
Zip: 80906
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $735,000 $700,000
DOM: 261
Taxes: $2,485/yr
Year Built: 2019
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $700,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,884.20