Price Drop — $5,000 off (1.7%)
4723 Barnes
MLS #: 9367784
Message Rob Save

4723 Barnes, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80917

List Price
Was $295,000
$290,000
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1980
Days on Market: 45
Taxes: $759/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Buy Sell Impact, Inc.

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $1,929.38
Property Taxes $63.25
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Northridge Green HOA $385.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,627.63

Market Context — 80917 (Rustic Hills & Monterey)

Avg Days on Market: 36 ▲ This listing: 45
Avg Close Price: $390,900
Avg CPOLP: 98.4%
Median CPOLP: 100.0%
Active Listings: 89
Closed (30 days): 21

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80917 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $276,945
Last Sale Price: $277,500
Last Sale Date: Nov 08, 2024
Lot Size: 0.02 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,228

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6326105059. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80917

Moderate
Events (5 years): 6
Largest Stone: 1.75"
Avg Stone Size: 1.17"
Most Recent: Jun 15, 2025

Building Permits

1 record
Oct 2022 FURNACE REPLACEMENT $1,200 Finaled #O37685
Provided as a courtesy — verify at pprbd.org

Price History

$295,000 Listed Mar 27
$290,000 ▼ -$5,000 / -1.7% May 03

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

5024 Secota
3 bed / 3 bath · 51 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $280,995
$288,400
102.6% CPOLP
4867 Evening Sun
3 bed / 3 bath · 139 DOM · Closed Apr 17
Listed: $349,000
$335,999
96.3% CPOLP
3266 Vail Pass
2 bed / 2 bath · 83 DOM · Closed Apr 23
Listed: $244,900
$232,500
94.9% CPOLP
5041 Masheena
4 bed / 4 bath · 68 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $359,000
$335,000
93.3% CPOLP
4269 Hammock
3 bed / 2 bath · 7 DOM · Closed Apr 21
Listed: $350,000
$350,000
100.0% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80917 Save

More Homes in 80917

Price Drop — $1,000 off
3110 Van Teylingen
MLS #: 5355893 More Details →
3110 Van Teylingen, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80917
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $149,000 $148,000
DOM: 43
Taxes: $306/yr
Year Built: 1974
Listed By: Iconic Colorado Properties, LLC
List Price $148,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $1,770.17
Price Drop — $30,100 off
5029 Secota
MLS #: 7988102 More Details →
5029 Secota, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80917
Beds/Baths: 2/3
Garage: 2
List Price: $330,000 $299,900
DOM: 110
Taxes: $846/yr
Year Built: 1975
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $299,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,315.74
3765 Hartsock
MLS #: 9597477 More Details →
3765 Hartsock, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80917
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $300,000
DOM: 69
Taxes: $1,033/yr
Year Built: 2005
Listed By: Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price $300,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,331.99
Price Drop — $19,100 off
3755 Hartsock
MLS #: 5747297 More Details →
3755 Hartsock, Colorado Springs
Type: Condo
Zip: 80917
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 1
List Price: $299,000 $279,900
DOM: 44
Taxes: $893/yr
Year Built: 2006
Listed By: Kap|Lyons LLC
List Price $279,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,186.60