Price Drop — $25,000 off (8.1%)
101 Dunlap
MLS #: 1619842
Message Rob Save

101 Dunlap, Florissant

Single Family in 80816

List Price
Was $310,000
$285,000
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 0
Year Built: 1968
Days on Market: 46
Taxes: $906/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $1,896.11
Property Taxes $75.54
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,221.65

Market Context — 80816

Avg Days on Market: 62 ▼ This listing: 46
Avg Close Price: $541,064
Avg CPOLP: 98.5%
Median CPOLP: 99.5%
Active Listings: 70
Closed (30 days): 20

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80816 over the last 30 days.

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

267 Kutsu Ridge
1 bed / 1 bath · 54 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $259,000
$251,000
96.9% CPOLP
2450 Pathfinder
3 bed / 2 bath · 97 DOM · Closed May 11
Listed: $365,000
$355,000
97.3% CPOLP
23 Wasatch
3 bed / 2 bath · 1 DOM · Closed Apr 17
Listed: $350,000
$360,000
102.9% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80816 Save

More Homes in 80816

Price Drop — $15,100 off
31 Handcart
MLS #: 7832566 More Details →
31 Handcart, Florissant
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80816
Beds/Baths: 1/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $315,000 $299,900
DOM: 356
Taxes: $695/yr
Year Built: 1998
Listed By: Stephanie Tanis
List Price $299,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,306.91
100 Wolverine
MLS #: 7634996 More Details →
100 Wolverine, Florissant
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80816
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 0
List Price: $309,000
DOM: 0
Taxes: $1,259/yr
Year Built: 2001
Listed By: Your Neighborhood Realty, Inc.
List Price $309,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,410.72
Price Drop — $6,000 off
957 Arapahoe
MLS #: 2073690 More Details →
957 Arapahoe, Florissant
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80816
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 4
List Price: $265,000 $259,000
DOM: 68
Taxes: $133/yr
Year Built: 1981
Listed By: HomeSmart
List Price $259,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $1,984.22
Price Drop — $15,000 off
272 Spring Valley
MLS #: 6807699 More Details →
272 Spring Valley, Florissant
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80816
Beds/Baths: 1/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $239,000 $224,000
DOM: 263
Taxes: $547/yr
Year Built: 1981
Listed By: Your Neighborhood Realty, Inc.
List Price $224,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $1,785.88