8415 Lauralwood
MLS #: 1647798
Message Rob Save

8415 Lauralwood, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80919

List Price
$995,000
Beds/Baths: 6/4
Garage: 3
Year Built: 1993
Days on Market: 13
Taxes: $3,477/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: The Platinum Group

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $6,619.76
Property Taxes $289.79
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $7,159.54

Market Context — 80919 (Rockrimmon & Mountain Shadows)

Avg Days on Market: 29 ▼ This listing: 13
Avg Close Price: $654,675
Avg CPOLP: 98.2%
Median CPOLP: 99.9%
Active Listings: 108
Closed (30 days): 40

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80919 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $857,134 16% above
Last Sale Price: $535,000
Last Sale Date: Dec 12, 2017
Lot Size: 0.29 acres
Finished SqFt: 3,783
Basement: 1,418 sqft (993 finished)
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7303104006. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80919

Moderate
Events (5 years): 15
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.02"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1889 Safe Harbor
4 bed / 4 bath · 3 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $975,000
$975,000
100.0% CPOLP
1260 Timber Valley
4 bed / 3 bath · 36 DOM · Closed May 15
Listed: $997,000
$944,000
94.7% CPOLP
7210 Suntide
4 bed / 4 bath · 7 DOM · Closed Apr 20
Listed: $1,050,000
$1,050,000
100.0% CPOLP
1595 Oak Hills
4 bed / 4 bath · 28 DOM · Closed May 06
Listed: $879,950
$883,000
100.3% CPOLP
1240 Oak Hills
4 bed / 5 bath · 4 DOM · Closed May 14
Listed: $875,000
$850,000
97.1% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80919 Save

More Homes in 80919

Price Drop — $25,000 off
7530 Winding Oaks
MLS #: 7217154 More Details →
7530 Winding Oaks, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 6/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,025,000 $1,000,000
DOM: 41
Taxes: $4,036/yr
Year Built: 1996
Listed By: Keller Williams Premier Realty
List Price $1,000,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $7,257.04
Price Drop — $35,000 off
8370 Bluffview
MLS #: 2207234 More Details →
8370 Bluffview, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,060,000 $1,025,000
DOM: 32
Taxes: $3,289/yr
Year Built: 1993
Listed By: Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price $1,025,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $7,343.43
Price Drop — $30,000 off
1868 La Bellezza
MLS #: 2952224 More Details →
1868 La Bellezza, Colorado Springs
Type: Patio Home
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 5/5
Garage: 2
List Price: $925,000 $895,000
DOM: 98
Taxes: $3,414/yr
Year Built: 2006
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $895,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,872.00
8189 Spire
MLS #: 6193598 More Details →
8189 Spire, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $885,000
DOM: 50
Taxes: $2,912/yr
Year Built: 1989
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $885,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,380.63