Price Drop — $15,000 off (5.0%)
911 El Paso
MLS #: 3612272
Message Rob Save

911 El Paso, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80903

List Price
Was $300,000
$285,000
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 0
Year Built: 1900
Days on Market: 51
Taxes: $849/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Opendoor Brokerage LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $1,896.11
Property Taxes $70.73
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,216.84

Market Context — 80903 (Downtown Colorado Springs)

Avg Days on Market: 31 ▲ This listing: 51
Avg Close Price: $466,250
Avg CPOLP: 97.8%
Median CPOLP: 97.3%
Active Listings: 64
Closed (30 days): 14

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80903 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $369,756 23% below
Last Sale Price: $306,000
Last Sale Date: May 21, 2021
Lot Size: 0.31 acres
Finished SqFt: 1,984
Basement: 992 sqft (992 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6411302046. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80903

Low
Events (5 years): 3
Largest Stone: 1.0"
Avg Stone Size: 1.0"
Most Recent: Jul 20, 2023

Price History

$300,000 Listed Mar 31
$291,000 ▼ -$9,000 / -3.0% Apr 23
$285,000 ▼ -$6,000 / -2.1% May 14

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

225 Willow
2 bed / 1 bath · 26 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $264,900
$264,000
99.7% CPOLP
422 Boulder
2 bed / 1 bath · 48 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $329,000
$320,000
97.3% CPOLP
415 Pikes Peak
1 bed / 1 bath · 3 DOM · Closed May 15
Listed: $299,000
$285,000
95.3% CPOLP
944 Cascade
3 bed / 2 bath · 16 DOM · Closed May 04
Listed: $355,000
$345,000
97.2% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80903 Save

More Homes in 80903

929 Arcadia
MLS #: 9545122 More Details →
929 Arcadia, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80903
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 0
List Price: $299,900
DOM: 31
Taxes: $356/yr
Year Built: 1903
Listed By: LIV Sotheby's International Realty CO Springs
List Price $299,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,274.91
Price Drop — $20,000 off
502 HANCOCK
MLS #: 4311589 More Details →
502 HANCOCK, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80903
Beds/Baths: 2/2
Garage: 0
List Price: $325,000 $305,000
DOM: 85
Taxes: $609/yr
Year Built: 1946
Listed By: Your Neighborhood Realty, Inc.
List Price $305,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,329.92
Price Drop — $45,900 off
106 Las Vegas
MLS #: 7113146 More Details →
106 Las Vegas, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80903
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 0
List Price: $359,900 $314,000
DOM: 242
Taxes: $403/yr
Year Built: 1895
Listed By: Burghardt and Associates
List Price $314,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,372.60
849 Fountain
MLS #: 7261855 More Details →
849 Fountain, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80903
Beds/Baths: 2/1
Garage: 1
List Price: $337,000
DOM: 24
Taxes: $933/yr
Year Built: 1950
Listed By: Manchester Properties, LLC
List Price $337,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,569.86