6257 Lochside
MLS #: 3774330
Message Rob Save

6257 Lochside, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80927

List Price
$775,000
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 2
Year Built: 2021
Days on Market: 6
Taxes: $4,125/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Shevock Real Estate LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $5,156.09
Property Taxes $343.74
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $5,749.83

Market Context — 80927 (North Powers & Marksheffel)

Avg Days on Market: 50 ▼ This listing: 6
Avg Close Price: $449,297
Avg CPOLP: 96.9%
Median CPOLP: 97.6%
Active Listings: 121
Closed (30 days): 29

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80927 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $560,578 38% above
Last Sale Price: $604,740
Last Sale Date: Mar 04, 2022
Lot Size: 0.13 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,861
Basement: 1,659 sqft (1,174 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 5315201053. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80927

Low
Events (5 years): 1
Largest Stone: 1.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.5"
Most Recent: Aug 05, 2023

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

8560 Crooked Branch
6 bed / 4 bath · 8 DOM · Closed Apr 15
Listed: $725,000
$725,000
100.0% CPOLP
8508 Moorland
5 bed / 4 bath · 8 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $719,000
$710,000
98.7% CPOLP
8726 Meadow Wing
5 bed / 4 bath · 56 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $700,000
$690,000
98.6% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80927 Save

More Homes in 80927

Price Drop — $10,000 off
8566 Crooked Branch
MLS #: 7743306 More Details →
8566 Crooked Branch, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80927
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 4
List Price: $775,000 $765,000
DOM: 55
Taxes: $4,537/yr
Year Built: 2017
Listed By: VARA: The Real Estate Collective
List Price $765,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,717.65
6987 Fauna Glen
MLS #: 9244962 More Details →
6987 Fauna Glen, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80927
Beds/Baths: 5/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $699,900
DOM: 3
Taxes: $5,717/yr
Year Built: 2019
Listed By: Summit Ridge Group LLC
List Price $699,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,382.86
Price Drop — $53,246 off
9360 Ludlow
MLS #: 1721177 More Details →
9360 Ludlow, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80927
Beds/Baths: 7/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $752,496 $699,250
DOM: 216
Taxes: $2,234/yr
Year Built: 2025
Listed By: Charles Roter
List Price $699,250
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,174.27
Price Drop — $10,000 off
6962 Fauna Glen
MLS #: 2041685 More Details →
6962 Fauna Glen, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80927
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $709,000 $699,000
DOM: 90
Taxes: $5,261/yr
Year Built: 2019
Listed By: Black Crown Real Estate
List Price $699,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,338.92