10755 Arrowgrass
MLS #: 5456533
Message Rob Save

10755 Arrowgrass, Peyton

Single Family in 80831

List Price
$699,000
Beds/Baths: 3/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1993
Days on Market: 19
Taxes: $2,774/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: LPT Realty LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $4,650.46
Property Taxes $231.14
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $5,131.60

Market Context — 80831 (Falcon & Woodmen Hills)

Avg Days on Market: 67 ▼ This listing: 19
Avg Close Price: $607,274
Avg CPOLP: 98.3%
Median CPOLP: 99.1%
Active Listings: 230
Closed (30 days): 65

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80831 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $660,461 6% above
Last Sale Date: Jan 02, 2015
Lot Size: 3.06 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,395
Basement: 1,045 sqft (320 finished)

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 5223004008. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80831

High
Events (5 years): 17
Largest Stone: 2.0"
Avg Stone Size: 1.24"
Most Recent: Jul 06, 2025

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

13165 Stone Peaks
5 bed / 5 bath · 39 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $725,000
$720,000
99.3% CPOLP
10952 Torreys Peak
6 bed / 5 bath · 37 DOM · Closed May 15
Listed: $679,500
$663,000
97.6% CPOLP
10952 Checo
4 bed / 4 bath · 26 DOM · Closed May 11
Listed: $665,000
$658,000
98.9% CPOLP
11603 Bradshaw
3 bed / 3 bath · 43 DOM · Closed Apr 27
Listed: $800,000
$742,000
92.8% CPOLP
12534 Angelina
5 bed / 3 bath · 51 DOM · Closed May 05
Listed: $650,000
$640,000
98.5% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80831 Save

More Homes in 80831

Price Drop — $1,142 off
10805 Foggy Bend
MLS #: 5818470 More Details →
10805 Foggy Bend, Peyton
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80831
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $699,642 $698,500
DOM: 188
Taxes: $953/yr
Year Built: 2025
Listed By: Charles Roter
List Price $698,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,985.76
Price Drop — $27,429 off
10865 Foggy Bend
MLS #: 5739488 More Details →
10865 Foggy Bend, Peyton
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80831
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $726,929 $699,500
DOM: 188
Taxes: $953/yr
Year Built: 2025
Listed By: Charles Roter
List Price $699,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,992.42
Price Drop — $125,000 off
17370 Sweet
MLS #: 7937665 More Details →
17370 Sweet, Peyton
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80831
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $824,999 $699,999
DOM: 140
Taxes: $1,692/yr
Year Built: 1997
Listed By: RE/MAX Accord
List Price $699,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,048.15
Price Drop — $37,000 off
13410 New Ranch
MLS #: 7058969 More Details →
13410 New Ranch, Peyton
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80831
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $737,000 $700,000
DOM: 360
Taxes: $4,762/yr
Year Built: 2022
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $700,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $5,313.08