8189 Spire
MLS #: 6193598
Message Rob Save

8189 Spire, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80919

List Price
$885,000
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 1989
Days on Market: 50
Taxes: $2,912/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $5,887.93
Property Taxes $242.70
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $6,380.63

Market Context — 80919 (Rockrimmon & Mountain Shadows)

Avg Days on Market: 29 ▲ This listing: 50
Avg Close Price: $654,675
Avg CPOLP: 98.2%
Median CPOLP: 99.9%
Active Listings: 108
Closed (30 days): 40

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80919 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $802,076 10% above
Last Sale Date: Mar 10, 2011
Lot Size: 0.34 acres
Finished SqFt: 4,388
Basement: 1,393 sqft (1,295 finished)
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7302201017. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80919

Moderate
Events (5 years): 15
Largest Stone: 1.25"
Avg Stone Size: 1.02"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

1595 Oak Hills
4 bed / 4 bath · 28 DOM · Closed May 06
Listed: $879,950
$883,000
100.3% CPOLP
1240 Oak Hills
4 bed / 5 bath · 4 DOM · Closed May 14
Listed: $875,000
$850,000
97.1% CPOLP
6530 Arequa Ridge
4 bed / 4 bath · 15 DOM · Closed May 11
Listed: $700,000
$850,000
121.4% CPOLP
2570 Kinderhook
4 bed / 4 bath · 5 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $850,000
$850,000
100.0% CPOLP
1260 Timber Valley
4 bed / 3 bath · 36 DOM · Closed May 15
Listed: $997,000
$944,000
94.7% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80919 Save

More Homes in 80919

Price Drop — $30,000 off
1868 La Bellezza
MLS #: 2952224 More Details →
1868 La Bellezza, Colorado Springs
Type: Patio Home
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 5/5
Garage: 2
List Price: $925,000 $895,000
DOM: 98
Taxes: $3,414/yr
Year Built: 2006
Listed By: REMAX PROPERTIES
List Price $895,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,872.00
Price Drop — $76,000 off
2565 Edenderry
MLS #: 3878616 More Details →
2565 Edenderry, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 6/5
Garage: 3
List Price: $950,000 $874,000
DOM: 263
Taxes: $2,980/yr
Year Built: 1991
Listed By: Keller Williams Partners
List Price $874,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,350.80
Price Drop — $10,000 off
785 Hidden Valley
MLS #: 7337300 More Details →
785 Hidden Valley, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 4/2
Garage: 4
List Price: $875,000 $865,000
DOM: 18
Taxes: $1,992/yr
Year Built: 1963
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $865,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,170.87
Price Drop — $49,000 off
2690 Edenderry
MLS #: 4857157 More Details →
2690 Edenderry, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80919
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 2
List Price: $899,000 $850,000
DOM: 137
Taxes: $1,845/yr
Year Built: 1991
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $850,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $6,096.51