Price Drop — $2,500 off (0.7%)
157 Stardust
MLS #: 7404159
Message Rob Save

157 Stardust, Pueblo West

Condo in 81007

List Price
Was $335,000
$332,500
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
Year Built: 2022
Days on Market: 63
Taxes: $1,680/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Keller Williams Performance Realty

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $2,212.13
Property Taxes $139.97
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $2,602.10

Market Context — 81007

Avg Days on Market: 64 ▼ This listing: 63
Avg Close Price: $398,819
Avg CPOLP: 94.8%
Median CPOLP: 96.4%
Active Listings: 90
Closed (30 days): 27

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 81007 over the last 30 days.

Price History

$335,000 Listed Mar 12
$332,500 ▼ -$2,500 / -0.7% Apr 27

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

567 Verbena
3 bed / 2 bath · 63 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $425,000
$330,000
77.6% CPOLP
578 Mancos
3 bed / 2 bath · 4 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $329,900
$329,900
100.0% CPOLP
1088 Thorpe
3 bed / 2 bath · 27 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $375,000
$325,000
86.7% CPOLP
593 Blaine
3 bed / 2 bath · 2 DOM · Closed Apr 17
Listed: $340,000
$345,000
101.5% CPOLP
1327 Blazing Star
4 bed / 3 bath · 93 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $375,000
$351,500
93.7% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 81007 Save

More Homes in 81007

1255 Rising Sun
MLS #: 2104005 More Details →
1255 Rising Sun, Pueblo West
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81007
Beds/Baths: 4/3
Garage: 3
List Price: $333,500
DOM: 31
Taxes: $2,707/yr
Year Built: 2002
Listed By: Jon Stanley Hollon
List Price $333,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,694.37
Price Drop — $10,000 off
228 ARVADA
MLS #: 5235632 More Details →
228 ARVADA, Pueblo West
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81007
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $345,000 $335,000
DOM: 167
Taxes: $1,693/yr
Year Built: 2016
Listed By: Exp Realty LLC
List Price $335,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,619.85
221 Bywood
MLS #: 3430078 More Details →
221 Bywood, Pueblo West
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81007
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $339,999
DOM: 3
Taxes: $1,931/yr
Year Built: 1998
Listed By: Keller Williams Performance Realty
List Price $339,999
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,672.90
Price Drop — $10,000 off
441 Oak Creek
MLS #: 4088474 More Details →
441 Oak Creek, Pueblo
Type: Single Family
Zip: 81007
Beds/Baths: 4/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $335,000 $325,000
DOM: 118
Taxes: $1,600/yr
Year Built: 1995
Listed By: HomeSmart
List Price $325,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $2,545.57