3404 Berg
MLS #: 8013532
Message Rob Save

3404 Berg, Colorado Springs

Townhouse in 80907

List Price
$549,990
Beds/Baths: 4/4
Garage: 2
Year Built: 2022
Days on Market: 2
Taxes: $3,887/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Keller Williams Action Realty, LLC

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $3,659.10
Property Taxes $323.88
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
HOA (est.) Diversified Association Manage $125.00
Total Est. Monthly* $4,357.97

Market Context — 80907 (North End & Patty Jewett)

Avg Days on Market: 56 ▼ This listing: 2
Avg Close Price: $467,367
Avg CPOLP: 96.1%
Median CPOLP: 98.3%
Active Listings: 94
Closed (30 days): 29

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80907 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $500,121 10% above
Last Sale Price: $547,740
Last Sale Date: Jan 11, 2024
Lot Size: 0.03 acres
Finished SqFt: 2,285

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 7336201034. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80907

Moderate
Events (5 years): 7
Largest Stone: 2.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.43"
Most Recent: Jun 17, 2025

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

701 Little Bear
4 bed / 5 bath · 132 DOM · Closed May 08
Listed: $579,000
$535,000
92.4% CPOLP
751 Little Bear
5 bed / 5 bath · 125 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $589,999
$515,000
87.3% CPOLP
1310 Chesham
3 bed / 4 bath · 22 DOM · Closed Apr 17
Listed: $535,000
$529,000
98.9% CPOLP
3439 Berg
3 bed / 3 bath · 185 DOM · Closed Apr 24
Listed: $475,000
$415,000
87.4% CPOLP
754 Arrowhead Pass
3 bed / 3 bath · 49 DOM · Closed May 01
Listed: $445,000
$430,000
96.6% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80907 Save

More Homes in 80907

Price Drop — $25,100 off
1159 Madison
MLS #: 9407731 More Details →
1159 Madison, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80907
Beds/Baths: 5/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $575,000 $549,900
DOM: 9
Taxes: $1,716/yr
Year Built: 1955
Listed By: Tina Dewey Homes Realty
List Price $549,900
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,051.52
Price Drop — $16,000 off
2518 Meade
MLS #: 5754997 More Details →
2518 Meade, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80907
Beds/Baths: 4/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $565,000 $549,000
DOM: 104
Taxes: $1,318/yr
Year Built: 1959
Listed By: Property Shoppe LLC
List Price $549,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,012.36
Price Drop — $25,000 off
1911 Nevada
MLS #: 8112428 More Details →
1911 Nevada, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80907
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $570,000 $545,000
DOM: 106
Taxes: $1,611/yr
Year Built: 1927
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $545,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,010.16
Price Drop — $43,500 off
219 Jefferson
MLS #: 5227715 More Details →
219 Jefferson, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80907
Beds/Baths: 3/2
Garage: 2
List Price: $599,000 $555,500
DOM: 154
Taxes: $1,441/yr
Year Built: 1913
Listed By: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain
List Price $555,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $4,065.80