12439 Ridgeline
MLS #: 9138803
Message Rob Save

12439 Ridgeline, Colorado Springs

Single Family in 80921

List Price
$1,385,481
Beds/Baths: 5/5
Garage: 3
Year Built: 2026
Days on Market: 24
Taxes: $6,228/yr
Insurance: $3,000/yr est.
Listed By: Classic Residential Services

Estimated Monthly Cost Breakdown*

Mortgage (7.0% / 30yr) Contact a Lender → $9,217.64
Property Taxes $519.00
Insurance Get Quote → $250.00
Total Est. Monthly* $9,986.64

Market Context — 80921 (Cordera & Wolf Ranch)

Avg Days on Market: 55 ▼ This listing: 24
Avg Close Price: $753,080
Avg CPOLP: 97.1%
Median CPOLP: 97.7%
Active Listings: 156
Closed (30 days): 42

CPOLP = Close Price to Original List Price. Above 100% means sellers are getting more than asking. Based on closed sales in 80921 over the last 30 days.

County Assessor Data

Assessor Market Value: $1,103,186 26% above
Last Sale Price: $1,295,000
Last Sale Date: Oct 23, 2024
Lot Size: 0.34 acres
Finished SqFt: 4,440
Basement: 2,252 sqft (2,174 finished)
School District: ACADEMY SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

Source: El Paso County Assessor. Parcel 6216103034. Assessor values may differ from market value.

Hail Risk — 80921

Moderate
Events (5 years): 8
Largest Stone: 1.5"
Avg Stone Size: 1.16"
Most Recent: Jul 06, 2025

Recent Comparable Sales (30 Days)

13274 Dominus
6 bed / 6 bath · 8 DOM · Closed Apr 30
Listed: $1,375,000
$1,350,000
98.2% CPOLP
12295 Monarchos
5 bed / 5 bath · 0 DOM · Closed Apr 21
Listed: $1,503,655
$1,503,655
100.0% CPOLP
4170 Plateau
4 bed / 3 bath · 18 DOM · Closed May 07
Listed: $1,170,000
$1,140,000
97.4% CPOLP
705 Black Arrow
5 bed / 6 bath · 4 DOM · Closed May 05
Listed: $1,100,000
$1,050,000
95.5% CPOLP

Click here for full details on PPAR →

Call Rob Message Rob Get Alerts for 80921 Save

More Homes in 80921

Price Drop — $75,000 off
2119 Seaglass
MLS #: 3640989 More Details →
2119 Seaglass, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80921
Beds/Baths: 5/5
Garage: 2
List Price: $1,450,000 $1,375,000
DOM: 77
Taxes: $6,401/yr
Year Built: 2022
Listed By: Inside Edge Real Estate Inc
List Price $1,375,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $9,997.97
Price Drop — $125,998 off
2015 Walnut Creek
MLS #: 2068948 More Details →
2015 Walnut Creek, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80921
Beds/Baths: 5/4
Garage: 4
List Price: $1,524,998 $1,399,000
DOM: 127
Taxes: $7,154/yr
Year Built: 2017
Listed By: Engel & Voelkers Pikes Peak
List Price $1,399,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $10,286.22
Price Drop — $50,000 off
2180 Rocking Horse
MLS #: 4094502 More Details →
2180 Rocking Horse, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80921
Beds/Baths: 6/4
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,400,000 $1,350,000
DOM: 321
Taxes: $6,226/yr
Year Built: 2007
Listed By: ERA Shields Real Estate
List Price $1,350,000
Est. Monthly Cost* $10,270.41
Price Drop — $25,500 off
2363 Coyote Crest
MLS #: 7098302 More Details →
2363 Coyote Crest, Colorado Springs
Type: Single Family
Zip: 80921
Beds/Baths: 6/5
Garage: 3
List Price: $1,375,000 $1,349,500
DOM: 48
Taxes: $9,113/yr
Year Built: 2016
Listed By: The Cutting Edge
List Price $1,349,500
Est. Monthly Cost* $9,987.66